» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight (Tools for Transformation) used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight (Tools for Transformation)

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight (Tools for Transformation) used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight (Tools for Transformation)

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight (Tools for Transformation) used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight (Tools for Transformation)

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

AHA! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Tools for Transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha Gotcha Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha Gotcha Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman And Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Very Good. 0716713616 crisp tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Very Good. 164 page quality paperback, pages clean & tight, line drawings throughout. Very good condition. Puzzles that will challenge you--espeically if you're bored with Sudoku! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 4/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Very Good. 0716713616 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight new book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Gardner, Martin other copies of this book

price: $21.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: New. 0716713616 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $21.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Like New. LIke new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Good. Book is in good condition despite having been read before. inside is not marred by highlights. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight used book

Aha! Gotcha: Paradoxes to Puzzle and Delight

by Martin Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company ISBN-13: 9780716713616 ISBN: 0716713616

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.