» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear to dj. Previous owner label on inside front cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David&Charles Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles UK ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very Good. 0715398059 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings light edgewear to dust jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 192 p. -in Very Good dust jacket-lightly rubbed at bottom. Busselle explains techniques to capture light and achieve high-quality photographs. Superbly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 25/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 25/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $13.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0715398059. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, M other copies of this book

price: $16.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 4to. A good copy, appears unread. Very minor wear to dw and corners. Don't wait for a copy from the USA! Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. One of Britains leading Photographers draws on years of experience to explain the secrets of working with light, showing you how to achieve high-quality photographs. packed with professional advise on the use and control of all forms of light and explores creative approaches to subjects and themes, Beautiffully illustrated with 150 photographs both black and white and colour. some water stains to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles UK, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0715398059 #6173.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 21 x 28.5cm. hard cover. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Photographic Lighting. **Hardcover First Edition in Dust Jacket** used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting. **Hardcover First Edition in Dust Jacket**

by Busselle, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES, DEVON Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: B&W AND COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. A VERY GOOD USED COPY. OCTAVO, 192 PAGES. DUST JACKET WITH MILD CORNER WEAR, 1/4-INCH TEAR TO SPINE HEAD FRONT CORNER. BOOK HAS UNOBTRUSIVE FAINT YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING TO SOME 10 PAGES, ELSE FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8350430 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Michael Busselle other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8460464 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Art of Photographic Lighting used book

The Art of Photographic Lighting

by Busselle Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles 1st edn 1993 ISBN-13: 9780715398050 ISBN: 0715398059

Description: 192p colour and b/w photos throughout 8.4?x 11.2? hardback VG/VG dustwrapper [0715398059] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.