» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fire and Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860 used book

Fire and Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good. 0715365576 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Stone: Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860 used book

Fire and Stone: Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860

by Christopher Duffy other copies of this book

price: $17.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare 1660-1860 used book

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 208 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Top of spine end bumped. DJ moderately soiled. Illust. w/ contemporary prints and photos. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare 1660-1860 used book

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 208 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Spine ends slightly bumped. DJ moderately soiled. Illust. w/ contemporary prints and photos. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860 used book

Fire and Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 4/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good. 0715365576 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fire and Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860 used book

Fire and Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860

by Christopher Duffy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition with dust jacket; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860 used book

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fire & Stone the Science of Fortress War used book

Fire & Stone the Science of Fortress War

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress W used book

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress W

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Acceptable. Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining, margin notes, or significant shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Fire and Stone the Science of Fortress Warfare 1660-1860 used book

Fire and Stone the Science of Fortress Warfare 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj with few tiny closed dj edge tears. In clear Brodart Dj cover. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare: 1660-860 used book

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare: 1660-860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good. 4to 10 ", 207 pp. Near Fine, black boards showing a very light shelf wear with a Very Good Plus Plus text with a very small edge stain to the front endpaper extending to the fornt foredge otherwise clean and unmarked full of black and whtie photo's and maps. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. Jacket in protective mylar. 1975 1st edition, David & Charles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860 used book

Fire & Stone: the Science of Fortress Warfare, 1660-1860

by Duffy, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $28.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715365571 ISBN: 0715365576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good-condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.