» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Andrew Brighton other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Huxley, Paul other copies of this book

price: $23.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Ex-Library, Stamps, Labels. Good Ex. library Copy. Text in Good Clean Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Huxley, Paul, Ed other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, Christie's & Royal College of Art, Oxford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Exhibition Catalogue. 4to. 176 pages, numerous color and b/w illustrations; red boards. This exhibitionh catalog is in fine condition and has a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Huxley, Paul (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Christie's: Royal College of Art, Oxford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 29 cm. Texts by Andrew Brighton, et al.; portrait photographs by Snowdon; interviews by Robert Cumming and Christopher Frayling. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Huxley, Paul other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Very good. Very good, quick dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

other copies of this book

price: $36.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exhibition Road-Painters at the Royal College of Art

by P Huxley other copies of this book

price: $48.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Published by PHAIDON in 1988, hardback (no D/J), medium size, good in good D/W, covers very good, internally very good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by N_A other copies of this book

price: $60.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

other copies of this book

price: $26.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Harpercollins, Oxford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 0714880566 176pp. This book is full of numerous reproductions of various artists works in both colour & b/w. The head of the spine has been bumped with a slight crease to the overlying wrapper. A tight, clean book. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped. Slight shelf wear. No niks or tears. A lovely first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Exhibition Road: Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Huxley, Paul other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins,, London: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: This exhibition catalogue celebrates the Royal College of Art's rich contribution to British painting in the 20th century. With youth and maturity as its theme, it presents the student work of nearly 100 of the College's most famous pupils, alongside examples of their later paintings. With 250 illustrations, 63 in colour. 176.p. in total. Near Fine, cover slightly faded and creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Exhibition Road. Painters at the Royal College of Art

by Huxley, Paul (Ed). other copies of this book

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon / Christie's, Oxford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780714880563 ISBN: 0714880566

Description: 30cm. 175pp, hundreds of b/w and colour ills. Cloth. D/j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.