» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Blandford Pr Pub Date: 9/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Fine. 0713713623 Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul; Translated By Susan Simpson other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good+; Blandford Press, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: In Very Good dust jacket; Reprint. 8vo 8"-9" tall 194 pages; An introduction to the art and technique of growing bonsai, with colour photographs, line drawings, charts and tables. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: The Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: The Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul, and Naka, John (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Green boards. Boards and pages are clean, bright and have sharp corners. Dust jacket is bright and glossy. No tears. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. Translated by Susan Simpson. Introduction to the art and technique of bonsai. 159 full color photos, 200 line illustrations. A beautiful and informative book. Appendix. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"; Boards/edges have some wear, spine some bumping. Front hinge cracked, binding out of cover, needs to be glued. Text free of notes. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1990 reprint. Translated by Susan Simpson. In very good, clean condition. Beautifully illustrated with 159 color photographs, plus other drawings and illustrations, presents the art of cultivating trees in dishes as miniatrue forms of their large counterparts in the wild. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai-the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai-the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Blandford Press 1985. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0713713623. Has foxing on the top. Dj shows some wear. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique new book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: New. 0713713623 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique new book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: New. 0713713623 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique new book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW with a hint of shelfwear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art & Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art & Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blandford Press, Lomdon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pages. First published in the UK. Clean and bright. Heavily illustrated with instructions on where to make cuts. Private individuals embossed library stamp on end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 01/05/1984 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 01/05/1984 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1984-09 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Used: Very Good in Used: very good jacket. As pictured and described, Hardbound with dust jacket in a bro-dart wrap, a personal inscription on the half title page, dj has a 1 inch spot bottom dj spine white rather than black as is the rest of the dust jacket but for the beautiful lace tree on the front cover of the dust jacket. isbn: 0713713623. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 8-Track Publisher: London: Blandford Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8th Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-7137-1362-3. A very good very clean read copy in bright dust jacket how to art general education. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art & Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art & Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul. Translated By Susan Simpson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Gift inscription, VG/VG. ISBN 0713713623. London: Blandford Press, July 1988. 194 pages. Color illustrated. 8.5x8.5", hardcover, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter L Masi - Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique used book

Bonsai: the Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Lesniewicz, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713713626 ISBN: 0713713623

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.