Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0713713623 Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good+; Blandford Press, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: In Very Good dust jacket; Reprint. 8vo 8"-9" tall 194 pages; An introduction to the art and technique of growing bonsai, with colour photographs, line drawings, charts and tables. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, UK
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Green boards. Boards and pages are clean, bright and have sharp corners. Dust jacket is bright and glossy. No tears. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. Translated by Susan Simpson. Introduction to the art and technique of bonsai. 159 full color photos, 200 line illustrations. A beautiful and informative book. Appendix. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"; Boards/edges have some wear, spine some bumping. Front hinge cracked, binding out of cover, needs to be glued. Text free of notes. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1990 reprint. Translated by Susan Simpson. In very good, clean condition. Beautifully illustrated with 159 color photographs, plus other drawings and illustrations, presents the art of cultivating trees in dishes as miniatrue forms of their large counterparts in the wild. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0713713623. Has foxing on the top. Dj shows some wear. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Description: New. 0713713623 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pages. First published in the UK. Clean and bright. Heavily illustrated with instructions on where to make cuts. Private individuals embossed library stamp on end page. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated
Date Published: 01/05/1984
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell Illustrated
Date Published: 01/05/1984
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Pr
Date Published: 1984-09
ISBN-13:9780713713626ISBN:0713713623
Description: Used: Very Good in Used: very good jacket. As pictured and described, Hardbound with dust jacket in a bro-dart wrap, a personal inscription on the half title page, dj has a 1 inch spot bottom dj spine white rather than black as is the rest of the dust jacket but for the beautiful lace tree on the front cover of the dust jacket. isbn: 0713713623. read more
Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8th Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-7137-1362-3. A very good very clean read copy in bright dust jacket how to art general education. read more
Description: Gift inscription, VG/VG. ISBN 0713713623. London: Blandford Press, July 1988. 194 pages. Color illustrated. 8.5x8.5", hardcover, dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.