Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780710308139
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Egypt
by
Loti, Pierre
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: Near Fine. Facsimile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Pierre Loti Library Series, Black and White Colored Boards, 309 Pages, 1 B/W Illustrations at Front. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Fort ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Egypt
by
Loti; Loti, Pierre
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 1-15-03
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more
Egypt
by
Loti; Loti, Pierre
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: New. 0710308132 New unread pictorial hardcover. Book new, unread and mint condition. We ship worldwide on a daily basis. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Egypt
by
Loti; Pierre Loti
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 2003-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 530-809. read more
Egypt
by
Loti; Loti, Pierre
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: New. New copy-no dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
parvulum ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Egypt
by
Pierre Loti
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kegan Paul
Date Published: 2003-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Egypt
by
Loti; Pierre Loti
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 2003-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Egypt
by
Loti, Pierre Loti
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor and Francis
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: Good. Hard cover, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed/scratched, -JCC. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Half Price Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Egypt
by
Loti, Pierre
other copies of this book
Ships from
SOUTH AFRICA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Werner Laurie n.d.
ISBN-13: 9780710308139
ISBN: 0710308132
Description: First edition c1909. original brown boards. no jacket. 309 pages. very good+. boards rubbed. slight foxing on first and last few pages but not in the body of the book. 2 previous owner's signatures. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Chapter 1 Books ,
SOUTH AFRICA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.