» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Egypt used book

Egypt

by Loti, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: Near Fine. Facsimile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Pierre Loti Library Series, Black and White Colored Boards, 309 Pages, 1 B/W Illustrations at Front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt used book

Egypt

by Loti; Loti, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $40.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 1-15-03 ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt new book

Egypt

by Loti; Loti, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $88.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: New. 0710308132 New unread pictorial hardcover. Book new, unread and mint condition. We ship worldwide on a daily basis. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt new book

Egypt

by Loti; Pierre Loti other copies of this book

price: $104.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 2003-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 530-809. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt new book

Egypt

by Loti; Loti, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $120.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: New. New copy-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt new book

Egypt

by Pierre Loti other copies of this book

price: $165.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kegan Paul Date Published: 2003-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt new book

Egypt

by Loti; Pierre Loti other copies of this book

price: $181.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 2003-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Egypt used book

Egypt

by Loti, Pierre Loti other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor and Francis Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: Good. Hard cover, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed/scratched, -JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Egypt used book

Egypt

by Loti, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Laurie n.d. ISBN-13: 9780710308139 ISBN: 0710308132

Description: First edition c1909. original brown boards. no jacket. 309 pages. very good+. boards rubbed. slight foxing on first and last few pages but not in the body of the book. 2 previous owner's signatures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.