» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology used book

Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology

by John Dawson other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: Good. "Spine split and cracked. Ex-libris book, book plate on the front end page. Sticker on the front end page. " Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology used book

Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology

by Dawson, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Kegan & Paul Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0710013027. Reprinted 1979. Dustjacket has some edgewear. Some pages dog-eared in text.; 8"-9" tall; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology used book

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology

by Dowson, John other copies of this book

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Thus (fine facsimile reprint of the original 12th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: and Religion, Geography, History, and Literature. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge sun-toned dw. Remains particularly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. 1. pp. 411. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology used book

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology

by Dowson, John other copies of this book

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Thus (fine facsimile reprint of the original 12th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: and Religion, Geography, History, and Literature. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge sun-toned dw. Remains particularly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion used book

Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion

by John Dowson other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Law Book Co of Australasia Date Published: 1961-12 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minor soiling to dj. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion, Geography, History, and Literature used book

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion, Geography, History, and Literature

by Dowson, John other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0710013027. This is a hardcover book with dark green cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust Jacket is clipped. DJ is slighty edgeworn and sunfaded. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 411 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion, Geography, History and Literature used book

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion, Geography, History and Literature

by Dowson, John other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: Very Good. 0710013027 Very Good. DJ sunned around spine. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion, Geography, History and Literature used book

A Classical Dictionary of Hindu Mythology and Religion, Geography, History and Literature

by Dowson, John other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated, Georgetown, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780710013026 ISBN: 0710013027

Description: Near Fine. A Near Fine Hardcover in a Near Fine unclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.