» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis, And Tenniel, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Good. 191p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 4/25/1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Treasury of Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Treasury of Children's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Limited, London England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Illustrated by Tenniel, John. Very Good. 0706413121. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, gift note marked out on inside cover, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $14.61

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no jacket. Overall rating: Very good condition. Any shelfwear/edgewear/other defects will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Lewis Carroll; With Forty-Two Illustrations By John Tenniel used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Lewis Carroll; With Forty-Two Illustrations By John Tenniel

by Carroll, Lewis And Tenniel, John (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $26.98

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Series: Treasury of children's classics. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Octopus Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Complete with excellent illustrations. Subject: Children's stories in English-1837-1900-Texts. Carroll, Lewis 1832-1898. An exceptional copy; fine in the original color-pictorial boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 191. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Lewis Carroll; With Forty-Two Illustrations By John Tenniel used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Lewis Carroll; With Forty-Two Illustrations By John Tenniel

by Carroll, Lewis And Tenniel, John (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $37.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Series: Treasury of children's classics. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Octopus Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Complete with excellent illustrations. Subject: Children's stories in English-1837-1900-Texts. Carroll, Lewis 1832-1898. An exceptional copy; fine in the original color-pictorial boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland By Lewis Carroll

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Very Good. 0706413121 Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Treasury of Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Treasury of Children's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Tenniel, John (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Alices Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alices Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OCTOPUS BOOKS LIMITED ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Very good, no dj. Name inside cover. ISBN#0706413121. (RFT12/24/02) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $22.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Tenniel, John. Good. Maroon leather-effect boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Edges of covers slightly worn. Name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alice in Wonderland (Treasury of Children's Classics S) new book

Alice in Wonderland (Treasury of Children's Classics S)

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $38.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Bks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from the UK SAME DAY; NEW; ** Children's Treasury Edition ** 70, 000+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $71.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Octopus Books Limited, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780706413120 ISBN: 0706413121

Description: Tenniel, John. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lovett and Lovett 160; part of the "Treasury of Children's Classics" series. Shelfwear to yellow "slick-paper" cover; internally the book appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Sims Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.