» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: crescent books ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very Good. 0706404149 Fine/dj Near Fine, almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 126 pages, olus Index, ""with over 60 full-color plates and zone map" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Good. Publication date may vary. The dust cover of this book is slighlty ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: 0706404149. Very good except a small gutter tear. Solid binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, short corner tears, top edge bumping. The body of the jacket is very good. No jacket flap price. Tall oversize.; Color Photographs, end paper map.; 124 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very good. DJ and book in excellent condition, except some yellowing on book cover only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening: Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: NF/VG; Crescent (1975), 4to., 128 pp., illus., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Oversized. Edgewear and tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1975 Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages with many colour pages. Cloth with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week by Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Octopus Books Limited-Crown Publishers Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books_Mandarin Publishers Limited, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 128 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Beautiful Full color pages This is an original Xenia Field production-great stuff! ! The paper cover is torn but the book is solid and very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue dust jacket, white and pink letters. Clean, unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Crescent Books; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0706404149. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. Useful tips and friendly advice on how to get the most from your garden all the year round. Full color illustrations show the range of flowers and plants that you can enjoy in your garden by careful planning.; 4to.; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: CRESCENT BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/2 X 12 1/2. Hard bound with dust cover. Dust cover has beautiful picture of flowers on the front. Inside the dust cover is slight yellowing as well as on the front bottom of the hard cover. Inside paste down and front fly paper has color "coded" plant hardiness zone map. Has full page color pictures of flowers. This book covers flowers from Janurary-December. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week By Field, Xenia

by Xenia Field other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: Like New. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardening Week By Week

by Field, Xenia other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780706404142 ISBN: 0706404149

Description: FINE-oversized pictorial hardcover in NEAR FINE jacket. Jacket has light rub, tiny wear at spine top, one closed tear near spine hardly visible. Exterior covers of book have minute soil hardly there at all, title page has small butterfly and Minnie Mouse stickers. (not unsightly and actually cute) interior pages very clean and tight, photos in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.