» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chatto and Windu ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780701181147. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780701181147. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780701181147. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780701181147. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers (Signed) used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers (Signed)

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. SIGNED, inscribed, and dated by author on title page in red ink and in English and Chinese. Crimping at edge of several pages, else Fine condition. Unclipped dust jacket is Fine. Xiaolu Guo splits her time between China and Europe. This is her second novel, but the first written in English. 354 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 01/02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 01/02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 01/02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. First page has been removed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windu Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780701181147. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.43 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $19.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New. Written in short chapters, each the definition of a word, this book pokes fun at England and China and explores the endless possibilities for misunderstanding between East and West, men and women. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Cinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Cinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Guo, Xiaolu other copies of this book

price: $22.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 9780701181147 Hardback The Author's first novel an romantic comedy about two lover's who don't speak each other's language. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $25.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $25.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chatto Windus Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0701181141 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers used book

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

A Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House UK ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $34.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Who would believe that reading a novel written in deliberately bad English could be as uplifting an experience as this? But Xiaolu Guo, writing in English for the first time, has pulled it off in a novel that has the potential to be as successful as A History of Tractors in Ukranian or Lost in Translation. Her narrator, who calls herself Z ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers new book

Concise Chinese-English Dictionary for Lovers

by Xiaolu Guo other copies of this book

price: $34.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701181147 ISBN: 0701181141

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Who would believe that reading a novel written in deliberately bad English could be as uplifting an experience as this? But Xiaolu Guo, writing in English for the first time, has pulled it off in a novel that has the potential to be as successful as A History of Tractors in Ukranian or Lost in Translation. Her narrator, who calls herself Z because no one can ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.