New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, large 8vo, 275pp, usual page edge browning o/w VG Copy in VG price clipped DJ that has the slightest suggestion of spotting to flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beloved: a Novel used book

Beloved: a Novel

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: Very Good. Neare Fine DJ Chatto & Windus 1987 6th Printing Knopf 1987 dj rubbed unread tight clean and bright slightly cocked 1E-R1-C7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beloved: a Novel used book

Beloved: a Novel

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $13.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 12/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $20.72

Ships from GREECE

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus. 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: ISBN: 0 7011 3060 1 First UK Edition 1987. Fine hardback with dustjacket. 8vo, 275 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VeniBooks, GREECE

Reliability: Very Good

Beloved: a Novel used book

Beloved: a Novel

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. With very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus (, London Date Published: 1987) ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: First UK Edition, first printing, first printing. Pages tanning, else Fine in a Fine dust jacket, price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $57.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Gold-Embossed Cloth Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: Near Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly tanned on edges as normal, all in Near-Fine dust-jacket with some minor creases at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Beloved used book

Beloved

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $71.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus,, London: Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: Pages slightly browned otherwise fine copy in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Little Misunderstandings of No Importance new book

Little Misunderstandings of No Importance

by Tabucchi, Antonio; Frenaye... other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701130602 ISBN: 0701130601

Description: New. BRAND NEW. MINT. Still in wrapper. never opened. Hardcover. perfect condintion one of a kind find. worthy of the top collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Doug Clarke, MI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.