» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Brothers, Grimm other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New. 0698400429 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians used book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Brothers Grimm, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedesign Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians: a Tale new book

The Bremen Town Musicians: a Tale

by Brothers Grimm / Zwerger, Lisbeth (Illustrator) / Bell, Anthea (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $17.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780698400429. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bremen Town Musicians: a Tale used book

The Bremen Town Musicians: a Tale

by Brothers Grimm; Bell, Anthea; Zwerger, Lisbeth other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Minedition ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: BRAND NEW. 0698400429. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Brothers Grimm; Zwerger, Lisbeth And Bel other copies of this book

price: $13.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRA Binding: Hardback Publisher: PHILOMEL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New. This is the classic tale of four beleaguered animalsaa donkey who can no longer work, a hound who can no longer hunt, a cat whoas too old to chase mice, and a rooster whoas scheduled to become dinnerawho decide to run off to be musicians in the town... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bremen Town Musicians new book

The Bremen Town Musicians

by Grimm Brothers other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minedition Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bremen Town Musicians: a Tale new book

Bremen Town Musicians: a Tale

by Brothers Grimm/ Zwerger, Lisbeth (Ilt)/ Bell, Anthea (Trn) other copies of this book

price: $16.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ ISBN-13: 9780698400429 ISBN: 0698400429

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.