» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. 7th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 7/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 7/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Good condition. 7th Edition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development By Santrock, John W. used book

Life-Span Development By Santrock, John W.

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development By Santrock, John W. used book

Life-Span Development By Santrock, John W.

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very Good. Some bumping and edge wear otherwise fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

LIFE SPAN DEVELOPMENT 7TH EDITION (USED MCGRAW-HILL TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION) used book

LIFE SPAN DEVELOPMENT 7TH EDITION (USED MCGRAW-HILL TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION)

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 652 p. THIS USED TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS SHOW MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 7th. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). 652 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Good. This volume is oversized, no purchases outside of the United States for this volume please. Tan, green, white spine, gold and white lettering. Rubbed e dges and corners. Black marks obliterating signatures on inside covers and first blank pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very Good. 7th. 1998 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Life-Span Development used book

Life-Span Development

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697364395 ISBN: 0697364399

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some highlighting, but very good condition. 652 p.; 0.98" x 10.82" x 8.55". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PhilosophyHelps.Com, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.