» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. 7th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Acceptable. Spine dmg, markings on edges- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development used book

Child Development

by John Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BROWN, W.C., COMPANY Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development used book

Child Development

by John Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BROWN, W.C., COMPANY Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 687. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development used book

Child Development

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 687 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development used book

Child Development

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 687 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Good clean book. Has some hilighting. Small tear on top of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Publishers, Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good+ Moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, sticker residue on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good. Seventh edition. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development used book

Child Development

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very Good. 687pp 1510g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $27.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial paperback. Ex library with usual marks, rubbed to corners and edges, clean internally, a good reading/reference copy. In used/acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $30.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $47.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction new book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Santrock, John W. other copies of this book

price: $61.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brown & Benchmark ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: New. 0697235556. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction new book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Santrock, other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock other copies of this book

price: $70.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Child Development: an Introduction new book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Santrock, other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235558 ISBN: 0697235556

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.