» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), and Hallam, Linda (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages, first blank page has tear, had sticker removed from rear inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Some blunting to head and tail of spine. Light wear to edges of Dust Jacket, especially at head and tail of spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Better Homes And Gardens other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: March 15, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. 0696212390 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings used book

Romantic Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Ballam, Linda (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books, Des Moines, IA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 2002, hard cover, slight edgewear, Color photos, 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Bh&G other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Bh&G other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes... used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes...

other copies of this book

price: $25.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Linda Hallam other copies of this book

price: $30.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings new book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Linda Hallam, Better Homes And Gardens, other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings new book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings

by Linda Hallam, Better Homes And Gardens, other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) new book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

other copies of this book

price: $53.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

Romantic Style: Lovely Homes, Pretty Rooms, Gentle Settings (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696212390 ISBN: 0696212390

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.