» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Kenneth McKenzie Clark; Baron Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Clark, Kenneth McKenzie; Clark, Baron other copies of this book

price: $7.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Good. 0691097925 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude: A Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: A Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear and outer text block is stained. Interior is OK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 458 p. Contains: Illustrations. A. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Bollingen Series XXXV, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Clark, Kenneth McKenzie; Clark, Baron other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0691097925 Hard cover with dust jacket; jacket has some small pieces torn off and some creases but is now in a protective Brodart cover; tight binding; clean interior; 458 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 458pp. Illustrated in black na dwhite photos. Some tears to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark; Clark, Kenneth M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. 4th printing. Very Good-with front free endpaper lacking in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket that has closed tears, creasing and small chipping along edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude, a Sudy in Ideal Form, Bollingen Series XXX.2 used book

The Nude, a Sudy in Ideal Form, Bollingen Series XXX.2

by Clark, Kenneth M.; Clark other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 7 3/4" x 10 1/4", 457 pages, black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Kenneth McKenzie Clark, Baron Clark other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Good. No dj. cover little dirty. edges tanning and stained. staining on some pages., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Kenneth McKenzie Clark other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Water damage to edges. previous owners name on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Clark, Kenneth McKenzie; Clark, Baron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th pr Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good. 0691097925 Very Good, name scribbled out on endpaper. Dust jacket light edge wear, tear at top of spine. Very Good, name scribbled out on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Nude, the: a Study in Ideal Form used book

Nude, the: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean pages and boards. DJ with tearing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (a. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol. 34, No. 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (a. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol. 34, No. 2)

by Clark, Kenneth M. other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. : Princeton University Press, Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Fair. Paperback/trade edtion o/w 7 1/2 x 10" x 1". Name on bottom book edge, 458 pages, index. Loaded with photos. Torn front cover and rubbed edges, heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Clark, Kenneth McKenzie; Clark, Baron other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Good. 0691097925 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude a Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good+ 0691097925. This is a hardcover book with brown cloth covered boards and a black cloth spine. "The A. W. Mellon lecture in the fine arts 1953" Includes black and white illustrations. Due to the height, weight or large size of this book, additional shipping may be required. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Bollinger Series XXXV-2; 458 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Nude, the: a Study in Ideal Form used book

Nude, the: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black 1/4 cloth at spine, reddish brown cloth-covered-boards, with gold titles on front and spine, light edgewear, corners gently bumped and rubbed. book body clean with black and white images, "ex libris ralph gibson" stamped on front free-end-paper. gray and white pictorial dust-jacket with black titles on front and spine, light edgewear, chipping at spine-head, price-clipped, boradart-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth M. other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton NJ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: b&w Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book is just about as new, crisp, clean and tight. The jacket has some scotch tape repairs over small nicks and closed tears. While this is a stated book club edition, it is also a fourth printing. 458 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books Northwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude used book

The Nude

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to. 458 pp., dj edge worn, dj in protective plastic cover-heavy book, shipping may be extra-gray, white, black-art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton UP Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Princeton UP, Bollingen Series, 1971, small 4to, 458p., hardcover, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Kenneth McKenzie Clark other copies of this book

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2) used book

The Nude: a Study in Ideal Form (Bollingen Series, No 35, a.W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Vol 2)

by Clark, Kenneth McKenzie; Clark, Baron other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Very Good. 0691097925 4th hardcover printing, 1971, Bollingen, owner name blacked out else illus. contents very good+ clean throughout, black spine, brown boards very good, titles bright! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Nude: A Study in Ideal Form new book

The Nude: A Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press/Bollingen Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: New in new dust jacket. As new, price clipped, in mylar jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 458 p. Contains: Illustrations. A. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Nude: A Study in Ideal Form used book

The Nude: A Study in Ideal Form

by Clark, Kenneth, Bar other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780691097923 ISBN: 0691097925

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.