Description: Good. 0691097925 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Edition: Fourth Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear and outer text block is stained. Interior is OK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 458 p. Contains: Illustrations. A. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, Bollingen Series XXXV, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0691097925 Hard cover with dust jacket; jacket has some small pieces torn off and some creases but is now in a protective Brodart cover; tight binding; clean interior; 458 pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton, New Jersey
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. 4th printing. Very Good-with front free endpaper lacking in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket that has closed tears, creasing and small chipping along edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more
Description: Good. No dj. cover little dirty. edges tanning and stained. staining on some pages., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 0691097925 Very Good, name scribbled out on endpaper. Dust jacket light edge wear, tear at top of spine. Very Good, name scribbled out on endpaper. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. : Princeton University Press,
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Fair. Paperback/trade edtion o/w 7 1/2 x 10" x 1". Name on bottom book edge, 458 pages, index. Loaded with photos. Torn front cover and rubbed edges, heavy book. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Very Good+ 0691097925. This is a hardcover book with brown cloth covered boards and a black cloth spine. "The A. W. Mellon lecture in the fine arts 1953" Includes black and white illustrations. Due to the height, weight or large size of this book, additional shipping may be required. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Bollinger Series XXXV-2; 458 pages. read more
Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black 1/4 cloth at spine, reddish brown cloth-covered-boards, with gold titles on front and spine, light edgewear, corners gently bumped and rubbed. book body clean with black and white images, "ex libris ralph gibson" stamped on front free-end-paper. gray and white pictorial dust-jacket with black titles on front and spine, light edgewear, chipping at spine-head, price-clipped, boradart-protected. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton NJ
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: b&w Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book is just about as new, crisp, clean and tight. The jacket has some scotch tape repairs over small nicks and closed tears. While this is a stated book club edition, it is also a fourth printing. 458 pages. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to. 458 pp., dj edge worn, dj in protective plastic cover-heavy book, shipping may be extra-gray, white, black-art. read more
Description: Very Good. 0691097925 4th hardcover printing, 1971, Bollingen, owner name blacked out else illus. contents very good+ clean throughout, black spine, brown boards very good, titles bright! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press/Bollingen
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: New in new dust jacket. As new, price clipped, in mylar jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 458 p. Contains: Illustrations. A. W. Mellon Lectures in the Fine Arts, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13:9780691097923ISBN:0691097925
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.