Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Good. 270-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press [1991], [Princeton]
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. First edition. 195 pages. Light colored staining to the right half of the front panel [of both the book and of the Dust Wrapper] else would be a somewhat bowed VG+ copy in otherwise Near Fine Dust Wrapper with creasing to both flaps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacket Very good in fair dust jacket. Jacket back has scrathes 195 p.; 0.80" x 8.83" x 5.81". read more
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0691085749. Princeton: Princeton University Press, [1991]. 1st Edition. [xii]+195+[1]pp. Blue cloth with white spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound = 456 grams. 8.9 x 5.8 x 0.6 inches = 22.3 x 14.5 x 1.5cm. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 195 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991-10-23
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: New. Gift Condition, Protective Mylar Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: New. 0691085749 Pub date: 1991. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691085746ISBN:0691085749
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0691085749 Very little shelfwear. Note that dustjacket design is different than shown, though this is the same ISBN and pub. date. "How do scientists look at chance, or randomness, and chaos in physical systems? " Contents include chance, mathematics and physics, probabilities, lotteries and horoscopes, classical determinism, games, sensitive dependence on initial condition, hadamard, duhem, and poincare, turbulence: modes and strange attractors, chaos: new paradigm and ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.