» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in Princeton and New York

by Fu, Shen C.; Fu, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Near Fine. NF. Softcover, 378 pp, profusely illustrated in b&w with a few color plates, thick folio, slight wear to cover extremities, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Art Museum, Princeton Univ., Princeton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Near Fine, wraps, xv, 375 pp, 11x13.5 ins. Profusely illustrated. A large, heavy book. Near Fine, wraps, xv, 375 pp, 11x13.5 ins. Profusely illustrated. A large, heavy book. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship

by Marilyn And Shen Fu other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Chinese Paintings from the Arthur M Sackler Collections in New York, Princeton and Washington DC. Previous owners name imprint on third page. Shipping for this book will be $10.00 as this is a very heavy book. No out of the country shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton

by Marilyn Fu other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1974-01 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: New in New jacket. New Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or stickers. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collections in New York, Princeton and Washington, D.C.

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trustees of Princeton Univ. / Distributed by the Arthur M. Sackler... Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / bright and crisp near new dust jacket. Third edition. Size: 11.5"x14.25", 378pp., profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Puintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collections in New York, Princeton and Washington, D.C.

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Wood patterned cloth, spine lettering and cover title in gilt. 36 cm. 378 pp. Contents: 1: Geography: The "Eye Area" in Chinese painting 2: Issues in Connoisseurship 3: Case Studies in Connoisseurship 4: Tao-chi 5: Catalogue of the Sackler collection. Bibliography. Chinese and Japanese Names and Terms. Index. Black & white illustrations throughout, some in color. ISBN: 0691038929 (Ovs) Near Mint condition in like dustjacket. ondition in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in Princeton and New York

by Fu, Marilyn & Shen C. other copies of this book

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Large 4to 0691038929 378 pp, illustrated 6a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton

by Marilyn And Shen Fu other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Very Good. Folio-12"-15" Tall First edition. Well-documented catalogue of the Sackler collection, extensively illustrated in black and white, with color frontis, and glossary and index in both English and Chinese. Large book, about 13.5 inchest tall and 11 inches wide, softcover, 375 pages. Covers and edges foxed, light edge rubbing, text block sound, name at top of first contents page, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoissuership

by Princeton. The Art Museum. Text By Marilyn And Shen Fu other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Very good in an edge-torn dj. Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection. Sm. Folio, cloth. xv+375 pp, 456 illustrations (12 in color), glossary, bibliography, index. Published in conjunction with an exhibition, Dec. 8, 1973-Feb. 3, 1974. Arntzen/Rainwater M533. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in Princeton and New York (Publications of the Art Museum, Princeton University)

by Fu, Shen C.; Fu, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Good+ 0691038929. Paper/ Folio. 11"X13.5X1.5". Good +. Pages are tight and clean, free of any blemishes or stains. Lower corner of first 75 pages has been banged so that they jut towards front cover. Upper corner has also been banged, but just barely. Decorative endpapers. Frontis of Tao-Chi, "Landscape, Vegetables and Flowers". Covers show light edgewear, mostly at edge of backstrip where it aDJoins front panel. Speckled blemishes across top edge of front cover. Pink droplets from highlighter? ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton

by Fu, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Very Good. 0691038929 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collections

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: VG/G+ 0691038929. Minor edge wear on DJ, some yellowing; Folio; White/black (ovsd art history) tm vartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Paperback, folio, 375 pp, pictorial wraps; very good, some grubby marks to wraps, top corner rear bumped; Chinese paintings from the Arthur M Sackler collection in New York and Princeton. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in Princeton and New York

by Fu, Shen C.; Fu, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bound in textured tan cloth with gilt lettering on spine. White pictorial jacket. Both in near fine condition. OVERSIZED: may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship. Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collections in New York, Princeton, and Washington, D. C

by Fu, Marilyn & Shen other copies of this book

price: $73.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. small folio. xvi+378pp. color frontis plate. photo illustrated thru-out, most in black & white, though some in color also. five page bibliography, plus a large glossary of Chinese & Japanese names & terms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton

by Fu, Shen; Fu, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dj price clipped, chips on spine and back cover, ow vg+. Ink name on fly leaf, ow near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York and Princeton

by Fu, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersy Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0691038929. Folio. 0691038929. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship: Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collection in New York, Princeton and Washington, D. C.

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $89.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio; 378pp illus, some color; Third Edition; Hardcover in dust jacket BRAND NEW stiil in publisher's shrinkwrap, no remainder mark, no defects, clean tight pristine & unbumped. For other than domestic media post, additional shipping required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in Connoisseurship. Chinese Paintings From the Arthur M. Sackler Collections in New York, Princeton and Washington, D.C.

by Fu, Marilyn And Shen other copies of this book

price: $102.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Publisher: Princeton UP, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780691038926 ISBN: 0691038929

Description: A copy in d/w. B&w illustrations throughout. Large 4to. Princeton UP, 1987. 378pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.