» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology) used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology)

by George F. Oster, Edward O. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects

by Oster, George F. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Princeton Univ Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn and soiled, protected in brodart wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects

by Oster, George F. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Fine. Clean tight book; fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects

by Oster, George F. & Edward O. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0691023611. DJ edgeworn.; 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caste & Ecology in the Social Insects new book

Caste & Ecology in the Social Insects

by Oster, George F, and Wilson, Edward Osborne other copies of this book

price: $82.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Monographs in Population Biology (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology) new book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology)

by George F. Oster; Edward O. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $90.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology) new book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology)

by George F. Oster, Edward O. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $94.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population... used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population...

by George F. Oster; Edward O. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. (ANI) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology) used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology)

by Oster, George F.; Wilson, Edward O. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Very Good. 0691023611 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects

by Oster, George F.; Wilson, Edward O. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Pres Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. HARDCOVER 1st Ed in dust jacket, excell cond, no markings, light shelf/edge wear to jacket, else Near Fine; 8vo; 352pp indexed & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population... used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population...

by George F. Oster; Edward O. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Mark on cover from where price sticker was. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology) used book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology)

by George F. Oster other copies of this book

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) new book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12)

by Oster, George F. And Wilson, Edward Osbo other copies of this book

price: $68.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRINCETON UNIV PR Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects (Monographs in Population Biology (Paperback)) new book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects (Monographs in Population Biology (Paperback))

by George F., Oster other copies of this book

price: $79.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects new book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects

by Wilson, Edward O. other copies of this book

price: $90.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Caste … Ecology in the Social Insects new book

Caste … Ecology in the Social Insects

by George F Oster; Edward O Wilson other copies of this book

price: $91.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology) new book

Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects. (Mpb-12) (Monographs in Population Biology)

by George F. Oster other copies of this book

price: $95.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Caste … Ecology in the Social Insects

by George F Oster; Edward O Wilson other copies of this book

price: $94.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Caste … Ecology in the Social Insects new book

Caste … Ecology in the Social Insects

by George F Oster; Edward O Wilson other copies of this book

price: $95.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691023618 ISBN: 0691023611

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.