» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius, And Hudson, Hoyt H other copies of this book

price: $16.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Desiderius Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Good. Good plus softcover, clean text, good illustrated cover. 166 pages. A satire on the pretensions of Erasmus's contemporaries in the Church and philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peacock Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Desiderius Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very Good. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Praise of Folly used book

The Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very Good. 1974 softcover, 3rd printing; book & covers are VG; some pencil underlining; no crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius, and Hudson, Hoyt H (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover has moderate wear. Dust jacket has wear along spine and some tears. 165 p Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius, and Hudson, Hoyt H (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. d.j. has pencil notes on it. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly (Pb) new book

Praise of Folly (Pb)

by Erasmus, D. other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRINCETON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: 069101969X. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Praise of Folly used book

The Praise of Folly

by Erasmus Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Small piece torn out of 1st page, light spine crease edge rubbing o/w FINE+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Desiderius Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Fifth printing Price-clipped DJ. Book is clean, unmarked and well-bound. DJ is darkened on spine and worn at spine ends. All in all, a really nice copy.166 p, sewn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Desiderius Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Desiderius Erasmus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Praise of Folly used book

The Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton, Princeton Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praise of Folly, By Erasmus used book

Praise of Folly, By Erasmus

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 4521344 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780691019697. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Praise of Folly used book

The Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Fine. 069101969x like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus And Hudson other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus And Hudson other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praise of Folly used book

Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius, and Hudson, Hoyt H (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Slight edgewear to dj and scuffing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Wood, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Praise of Folly used book

The Praise of Folly

by Erasmus, Desiderius & Hoyt Hopewell Hudson (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, Nj Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

Description: Good. (Wrappers have light edgewear; Text has sparse underlining and marginalia) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotus Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Praise of Folly. Trans. & Ed. Hudson. Princeton, 1970 used book

The Praise of Folly. Trans. & Ed. Hudson. Princeton, 1970

by Erasmus, other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691019697 ISBN: 069101969X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.