» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Georgia O'Keeffe

by Bram Dijkstra other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe: and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe: and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton Univ Dept of Art &, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 274 pages, w/illustrations. Bibliography. No flaws-unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations, Index, Bibliography. Audience: General/trade. Beautifully written and painstakingly researched, book is a major reassessment of O'Keeffe's place in American culture and a tribute to the artist's steadfast refusal to abandon her "provincial" belief in the shaping spirit of place. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press,, Princeton: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0691015627. A later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1998; Cloth in DJ; First Edition; 272pp; Clean, tight copy, DJ protected by mylar cover, Fine/Fine condition. Reappraisal of the work of artist Georgia O'Keeffe by cultural historian. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe By Dijkstra, Bram used book

Georgia O'Keeffe By Dijkstra, Bram

by Bram Dijkstra other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Like New. First edition, fine in fine dust jacket, will ship quickly with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press 1985 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: B&W Art Illus. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-691-01562-7 covers lightly soiled. Dj clean and bright, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by O'Keeffe; Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. moderate shelf wear to DJ. previous owners writing on rear free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 272 pp., 72 illustrations, bibliography of the works cited and index. This book is a major reassessment of O'Keeffe's place in American culture and a tribute to the artist's steadfast refusal to abandon her "provincial" belief in the shaping spirit of place. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Georgia O'Keeffe

by Bram Dijkstra other copies of this book

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Georgia O*Keeffe and the Eros of Place-a Practical User*S Guide new book

Georgia O*Keeffe and the Eros of Place-a Practical User*S Guide

by Dijkstra, Bram, other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Georgia O*Keeffe and the Eros of Place-a Practical User*S Guide new book

Georgia O*Keeffe and the Eros of Place-a Practical User*S Guide

by Dijkstra, Bram, other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Georgia O'Keeffe: and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe: and the Eros of Place

by Bram Dijkstra other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Georgia O'Keeffe used book

Georgia O'Keeffe

by Bram Dijkstra other copies of this book

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Georgia O'Keeffe new book

Georgia O'Keeffe

by Bram Dijkstra other copies of this book

price: $66.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Captain James Cook

by Villiers, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Scribners 1967; 1st ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: G/VG; ex-lib w. tape marks on cover; bottom edge fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Princeton Univ., 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: N. Fine/N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

Georgia O'Keefe and the Eros of Place used book

Georgia O'Keefe and the Eros of Place

by Dijkstra, Bram other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton U Press., Princeton: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780691015620 ISBN: 0691015627

Description: 0691015627. VG+ in VG+ DJ; 0691015627 white boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.