Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780691015620
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Georgia O'Keeffe
by
Bram Dijkstra
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe: and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Princeton Univ Dept of Art &, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear, clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 274 pages, w/illustrations. Bibliography. No flaws-unmarked, tight and clean. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations, Index, Bibliography. Audience: General/trade. Beautifully written and painstakingly researched, book is a major reassessment of O'Keeffe's place in American culture and a tribute to the artist's steadfast refusal to abandon her "provincial" belief in the shaping spirit of place. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Benson's Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press,, Princeton:
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0691015627. A later printing. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1998; Cloth in DJ; First Edition; 272pp; Clean, tight copy, DJ protected by mylar cover, Fine/Fine condition. Reappraisal of the work of artist Georgia O'Keeffe by cultural historian. Illustrated. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe By Dijkstra, Bram
by
Bram Dijkstra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Like New. First edition, fine in fine dust jacket, will ship quickly with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press 1985
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: B&W Art Illus. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-691-01562-7 covers lightly soiled. Dj clean and bright, not price clipped. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
O'Keeffe; Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. moderate shelf wear to DJ. previous owners writing on rear free end paper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 272 pp., 72 illustrations, bibliography of the works cited and index. This book is a major reassessment of O'Keeffe's place in American culture and a tribute to the artist's steadfast refusal to abandon her "provincial" belief in the shaping spirit of place. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
modern-ISM ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe
by
Bram Dijkstra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O*Keeffe and the Eros of Place-a Practical User*S Guide
by
Dijkstra, Bram,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Trade Cloth
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Georgia O*Keeffe and the Eros of Place-a Practical User*S Guide
by
Dijkstra, Bram,
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Trade Cloth
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe: and the Eros of Place
by
Bram Dijkstra
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe
by
Bram Dijkstra
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Georgia O'Keeffe
by
Bram Dijkstra
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Captain James Cook
by
Villiers, Alan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Scribners 1967; 1st
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: G/VG; ex-lib w. tape marks on cover; bottom edge fraying. read more
Georgia O'Keeffe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Princeton Univ., 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: N. Fine/N. Fine. read more
Georgia O'Keefe and the Eros of Place
by
Dijkstra, Bram
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton U Press., Princeton:
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780691015620
ISBN: 0691015627
Description: 0691015627. VG+ in VG+ DJ; 0691015627 white boards; illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.