New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * 32 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, name on inside front cover, cover has moderately heavy wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. 0690045239 K90___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. 0690045239 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Franklyn M. Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Arthur Dorros. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket, as Published Binding is secure. Pages are clean and intact. Some minor shelf wear to corners. Very small area of front cover cut off at bottom near right edge. A "Let's Riad and Find Out Book. " This book is in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Newfield, CT Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, illustrated by Arthur Dorrus No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Franklyn M. Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. 0690045239 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 792A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. 0690045239 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z35W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn M.; Dorros, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. Booklet 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no stamps or marks. A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. A Let's Read and Find Out Science Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Branley, Franklyn Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crowell ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. 0690045239 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn M.; Dorros, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Revised edition--mild shelfwear--SUMMARY: A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. --Lets Read and Find Out Science Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Dorros, Arthur. Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated covers--32 pp--very mild page turning creases, else fine--this is a Let's Read and Find Out Science Book--SUMMARY: A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn M.; Dorros, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Arthur Dorros. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owners name in front of book This is a Let's Read and Find out Science Book for kids. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night used book

What Makes Day and Night

by Branley, Franklyn M. ; Dorros, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Dorros, Arthur. Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Revised Ed. , Let's Read-and-Find-Out Book Club Edition, HB/none, no DJ issued, NF, oblong, 32 pp. , light rubbing at top & bottom of spine & corners. A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. Author is Astronomer Emeritus and former chairman of The American Museum-Hayden Planetarium, and has won awards for writing books about astronomy and other sciences for young people. Ages: Up to Grade 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Acceptable. Rev. ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book) used book

What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Franklyn Mansfield Branley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780690045239 ISBN: 0690045239

Description: Good. Condition: Good. Former owner's inscription on front endsheet. read more