|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780690045239
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * 32 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, name on inside front cover, cover has moderately heavy wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crowell
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. 0690045239 K90___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crowell
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. 0690045239 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Franklyn M. Branley
other copies of this book
Edition: Revised
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Arthur Dorros. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket, as Published Binding is secure. Pages are clean and intact. Some minor shelf wear to corners. Very small area of front cover cut off at bottom near right edge. A "Let's Riad and Find Out Book. " This book is in excellent condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wordcage Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Newfield, CT
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, illustrated by Arthur Dorrus No dust jacket. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Franklyn M. Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. 0690045239 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 792A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crowell
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. 0690045239 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z35W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn M.; Dorros, Arthur
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. Booklet 32 pages. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no stamps or marks. A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. A Let's Read and Find Out Science Book. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Branley, Franklyn Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crowell
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. 0690045239 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn M.; Dorros, Arthur
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Revised edition--mild shelfwear--SUMMARY: A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. --Lets Read and Find Out Science Book. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn M.
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Dorros, Arthur. Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated covers--32 pp--very mild page turning creases, else fine--this is a Let's Read and Find Out Science Book--SUMMARY: A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn M.; Dorros, Arthur
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Arthur Dorros. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owners name in front of book This is a Let's Read and Find out Science Book for kids. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night
by
Branley, Franklyn M. ; Dorros, Arthur
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Dorros, Arthur. Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Revised Ed. , Let's Read-and-Find-Out Book Club Edition, HB/none, no DJ issued, NF, oblong, 32 pp. , light rubbing at top & bottom of spine & corners. A simple explanation of how the rotation of the earth causes night and day. Author is Astronomer Emeritus and former chairman of The American Museum-Hayden Planetarium, and has won awards for writing books about astronomy and other sciences for young people. Ages: Up to Grade 4. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Acceptable. Rev. ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
What Makes Day and Night (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Franklyn Mansfield Branley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780690045239
ISBN: 0690045239
Description: Good. Condition: Good. Former owner's inscription on front endsheet. read more
| | | |