» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Annos Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Good. No dust jacket. text clean and tight, spine split and repaired neatly. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 10" x 9 1/4" Very nice condition except one page margin has a 1/5" x 1/2" whiteout (on white background). Cover is wood print paper over boards---in very nice condition. jacket has front flap price clip, a 1" taped tear at lower spine, small chips at folds, light upper edge curl and a rear crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet an Adventure in Imagination

other copies of this book

price: $17.08

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: 1975 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library bound Yellow Picture cover No Dj some wear Text Good conditionfew repaired tears an adventure in Imagination; Published Thomas Y Crowell Company Boxd ISBN: 0690005407. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa; Adapted From The Translation By Ursula Synge other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Mitsumasa Anno. Good + in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Square. Light rubs at corners and lower edges of boards. Non-authorial gift inscription to prev. owner on front free endpaper, plus prev. owner bookplate (classicly designed of gentleman reading in library) on front pastedown endpaper. Tape stain residue on front and rear pastedowns where endflaps previously taped. DJ is price-clipped and has a 3 inch closed tear at top of rear panel, plus edgewear and light soiling. DJ in plastic cover. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet; an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Clean bds with gilt title to spine. Light bump to spine ends and corners. Colour illus. Interior very good and clean. Unclipped dustjacket with some light creasing and 22 mm tear to bottom front jacket edge and 5 mm tear to bottom jacket spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet, an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1975 1st Amer Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: c1974 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: author's trompe l'oeil art. Very good++, nf price clipped dj, oversized faux wood bds. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-690-00540-7. NOT ex-library. Bkplate FEP. A bit of tape residue to bds. No names, clean text. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard cover is in near fine condition as is the price clipped dust jacket. Has a gift inscription on the fly page otherwise is unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $41.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Very Good in very nice in mylar jacket. First Edition. First U. S. Editiodn hardcover; light edge wear to jacket-now in mylar; clean and tight; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: New in Fine jacket. / 0690005407. Slim children's tiltle with minute shelfwear only to exterior, otherwise as new. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First American edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. First printing stated. Lovely, unmarked copy. Dust jacket in new mylar. New York Times Best Books for Children award, 1975. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: First American edition. Thin quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Very Good in good + jacket. 64 pp. First printing. A nice looking book. Faint fold mark on first end paper. Jacket has one tiny tear but does have a little water rippling on the back, nothing on the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. No writing or markings in text. Price clipped from dustjacket. First Edition! Fine/Near Fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Fine- in Very Good jacket. First US printing. Clean, tight & unmarked. Price-clipped DJ has 4 short closed tears at edges, now protected in a new archival grade Mylar sleeve. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0690005407 First edition not stated but no indication of other printings. Price NOT clipped. Clean and solid copy. Slight shelfwear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Mitsumasa, Anno, Illustrated By Nice Color Illus other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price clipped, name frt, very nice copy in brodart sleeve [wh, bk] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Alphabet

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good in Good+ jacket. First American Edition. Cloth backed pictorial boards. 4to. Fine copy. Lightly worn, price-clipped jacket with small tear at heel of spine comes in new archival protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Anno's Alphabet: an Adventure in Imagination

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $66.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780690005400 ISBN: 0690005407

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Anno's Counting Book

Anno's Counting Book

by Mitsumasa Anno (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Annos Journey

Annos Journey

by Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Anno's U.S.A.

Anno's U.S.A.

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.85!

All in a Day

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.33!

Wind in the Willows

Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Anno's Twice Told Tale

by Mitsumasa Anno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.55!