» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Like New. 1. Printing Hardcover = new, DJ has very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New in n jacket. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked YOUNG XING XING IS BOUND. Bound to her father's second wife and daughter after Xing Xing's father has passed away. Bound to a life of servitude as a young girl in ancient China, where the life of a woman is valued less than that of livestock. Bound to be alone and unmarried, with no parents to arrange for a suitable husband. Dubbed "Lazy One" by her stepmother, Xing Xing spends her days taking care of her half ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. YOUNG XING XING IS BOUND. Bound to her father's second wife and daughter after Xing Xing's father has passed away. Bound to a life of servitude as a young girl in ancient China, where the life of a woman is valued less than that of livestock. Bound to be alone and unmarried, with no parents to arrange for a suitable husband. Dubbed Lazy One by her stepmother, Xing Xing spends her days taking care of her half sister, Wei Ping, who cannot walk because of her foot bindings, the painful but ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author BS5-A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. In this searing story, Donna Jo Napoli, acclaimed author of Beast and breath, delves into the roots of the Cinderella myth and unearths a tale as powerful as it is familiar. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689861758. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. No dents, rips, or tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Bodnar, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bound used book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: BRAND NEW. 0689861753. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $11.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Good. 0689861753 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. From the award-winning author of "Beast" and "Breath" comes this thrilling and haunting retelling of the Cinderella story that returns the much-loved fairy tale to its Chinese roots. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bound used book

Bound

by Napoli, Donna Jo other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bound new book

Bound

by Donna Jo Napoli other copies of this book

price: $22.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689861758 ISBN: 0689861753

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beast

Beast

by Donna Jo Napoli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Book Thief

The Book Thief

by Markus Zusak

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.00!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

How I Live Now

How I Live Now

by Meg Rosoff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lizzie Bright and the Buckminster Boy

Lizzie Bright and the Buckminster Boy

by Gary D Schmidt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!