Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: VG+/VG+ 0689852223. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 400 pages; Young adult. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright, crisp and tight. One page with a fold. A little bumping. A little shelfwear with a one inch tear at the edge. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books For Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" Book is in very good condition with a few pages corners turned under. DJ is in good condition with slight edgewear, a tear on front cover, slightly scuffed cover, and small tears along corners. Three medalion labels are attached to the front cover. A vivid, futuristic adventure with a new, heartstopping surprise around every turn. Matt is a boy trying to come to grips with his existance. He is the clone of an opium drug lord, surrounded by ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. EAN: 9780689852220. 380 pp. Pristine Copy. As New. Matt is a clone of El PatrĂ n, an all-powerful drug lord of the land of Opium, which is located between the United States and Mexico. For 6 years, he has lived in a tiny cottage in the poppy fields with Celia, a kind and deeply religious servant woman who is charged with his care and safety. He doesn't know much about his existence until he is discovered by a group of children playing in the fields and is ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2002. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Reinforced
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689852220. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780689852220ISBN:0689852223
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 3rd printing. Some rubbing of dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Autographed Copy sticker and National Book Award stickers on front of dust jacket; store sticker on back. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.