» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Nancy Farmer other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Nancy Farmer other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: TextbooksRus #9085533. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 400 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: VG+/VG+ 0689852223. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 400 pages; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright, crisp and tight. One page with a fold. A little bumping. A little shelfwear with a one inch tear at the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Scorpion used book

House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Book and jacket a bit worn along the edges... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books For Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Good. 0689852223 Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight binding. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket shows moderate handling/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion new book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" Book is in very good condition with a few pages corners turned under. DJ is in good condition with slight edgewear, a tear on front cover, slightly scuffed cover, and small tears along corners. Three medalion labels are attached to the front cover. A vivid, futuristic adventure with a new, heartstopping surprise around every turn. Matt is a boy trying to come to grips with his existance. He is the clone of an opium drug lord, surrounded by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House of the Scorpion (Newbery Honor Book)

by Nancy Farmer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Good in Good jacket. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 01/09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Good. 0689852223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. EAN: 9780689852220. 380 pp. Pristine Copy. As New. Matt is a clone of El PatrĂ n, an all-powerful drug lord of the land of Opium, which is located between the United States and Mexico. For 6 years, he has lived in a tiny cottage in the poppy fields with Celia, a kind and deeply religious servant woman who is charged with his care and safety. He doesn't know much about his existence until he is discovered by a group of children playing in the fields and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0689852223. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2002. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion new book

The House of the Scorpion

by Nancy Farmer other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

House (the) of the Scorpion used book

House (the) of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Farmer, Nancy., Atheneum "A Richard Jackson Book", nd (2002), c2002, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 380 pp, 8vo, "Three-Time Newbery Honor Author" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion new book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion new book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689852220. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Scorpion used book

The House of the Scorpion

by Farmer, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689852220 ISBN: 0689852223

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 3rd printing. Some rubbing of dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Autographed Copy sticker and National Book Award stickers on front of dust jacket; store sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Monster

Monster

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Fever 1793

Fever 1793

by Laurie Halse Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Holes

Holes

by Louis Sachar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Speak

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Redwall

Redwall

by Brian Jacques

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!