|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780689838996
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Sabuda, Robert; Moore, Clement C.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke; Sabuda
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Like New. Unused book. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Clement Clarke Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement Clarke. Sabuda, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Little Simon, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Robert Sabuda. As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8-1/4 Inches high x 8-1/4 Inches Wide. Number line ends wtih 4. Purple paper covered boards with red cloth binding on the spine. Still in original plastic wrap. As new, unread. Award winning illustrator Robert Sabuda provides a festive pop-up book of this classic Christmas story. The reindeer alone are worth the whole book. Sabuda is arguably the world's greatest living pop-up artist. read more
|
|
The Night Before Christmas: a Pop-Up Book; Paper Engineering By Robert Sabuda
by
Sabuda, Robert; Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated "First Edition"
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Brand New. In collectable condition! Brand new pop-up book as purchased from the publisher for resale. Factory sealed in poly...never touched by 'little' hands! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
booksellers3,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke; Sabuda
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition in like new condition with all working pop-ups. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Sabuda's the Night Before Christmas
by
Clement Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Pop Up Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: New Pop Up Book, 12 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Little Simon, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: No Jacket as Issued. Fine. 0689838999 This incredible and scarce ROBERT SABUDA POP-UP is a FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, in NEAR FINE condition. Book has copyright information on back cover with number line "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" near bottom left corner notating First Printing. Book is in NEAR FINE condition with spine tips and corners true and binding and insides are tight, bright, clean and unmarked. All Pop-Ups are perfect with no tears or non-working parts. No dustjacket as issued. THE ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
primeeditions,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement Clarke (Author) Sabuda, Robert (Artist)
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed 1st Prt
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Illustrated by Robert Sabuda. Fine book still in publisher's shrinkwrap This never opened book is red (spine) blue (boards) white/silver (lettering and design) This is the first trade edition, 1st pr. 0689838999. This is a pop-up book part of a series of Christmas theme by this famous artist; 8vo; unpaginated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEM Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas
by
Moore, Clement Clarke (Author) Sabuda, Robert (Artist)
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed 1st Prt
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Illustrated by Robert Sabuda. Fine book still in publisher's shrinkwrap This never opened book is red (spine) blue (boards) white/silver (lettering and design) This is the first trade edition, 1st pr. 0689838999. This is a pop-up book part of a series of Christmas theme by this famous artist; 8vo; unpaginated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEM Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Clement Clarke Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Good. Book has a slight bend Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Good. 0689838999 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Clement Clarke Moore
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Before Christmas
by
Sabuda, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Hard. New / No dust jacket. Unread. Clement Moore pop-up book. Only very slight shelf wear. (G-2). read more
|
|
Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Sabuda, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689838996
ISBN: 0689838999
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night Before Christmas Pop-Up
by
Moore, Clement Clarke
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated. | | | |