New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Sabuda, Robert; Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Like New. Unused book. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $19.37

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $19.64

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $19.78

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: New. 0689838999 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up new book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $24.29

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke. Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Little Simon, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Robert Sabuda. As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8-1/4 Inches high x 8-1/4 Inches Wide. Number line ends wtih 4. Purple paper covered boards with red cloth binding on the spine. Still in original plastic wrap. As new, unread. Award winning illustrator Robert Sabuda provides a festive pop-up book of this classic Christmas story. The reindeer alone are worth the whole book. Sabuda is arguably the world's greatest living pop-up artist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilmanton Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Pop-Up Book; Paper Engineering By Robert Sabuda new book

The Night Before Christmas: a Pop-Up Book; Paper Engineering By Robert Sabuda

by Sabuda, Robert; Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated "First Edition" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Brand New. In collectable condition! Brand new pop-up book as purchased from the publisher for resale. Factory sealed in poly...never touched by 'little' hands! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition in like new condition with all working pop-ups. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Robert Sabuda's the Night Before Christmas new book

Robert Sabuda's the Night Before Christmas

by Clement Moore other copies of this book

price: $45.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pop Up Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: New Pop Up Book, 12 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Little Simon, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: No Jacket as Issued. Fine. 0689838999 This incredible and scarce ROBERT SABUDA POP-UP is a FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, in NEAR FINE condition. Book has copyright information on back cover with number line "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" near bottom left corner notating First Printing. Book is in NEAR FINE condition with spine tips and corners true and binding and insides are tight, bright, clean and unmarked. All Pop-Ups are perfect with no tears or non-working parts. No dustjacket as issued. THE ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke (Author) Sabuda, Robert (Artist) other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Ed 1st Prt Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Illustrated by Robert Sabuda. Fine book still in publisher's shrinkwrap This never opened book is red (spine) blue (boards) white/silver (lettering and design) This is the first trade edition, 1st pr. 0689838999. This is a pop-up book part of a series of Christmas theme by this famous artist; 8vo; unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEM Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke (Author) Sabuda, Robert (Artist) other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Ed 1st Prt Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Illustrated by Robert Sabuda. Fine book still in publisher's shrinkwrap This never opened book is red (spine) blue (boards) white/silver (lettering and design) This is the first trade edition, 1st pr. 0689838999. This is a pop-up book part of a series of Christmas theme by this famous artist; 8vo; unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEM Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Good. Book has a slight bend Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Good. 0689838999 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

The Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Night Before Christmas used book

Night Before Christmas

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Hard. New / No dust jacket. Unread. Clement Moore pop-up book. Only very slight shelf wear. (G-2). read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689838996 ISBN: 0689838999

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Night Before Christmas Pop-Up used book

Night Before Christmas Pop-Up

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated.