» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein~Henry Cole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein Henry Cole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Cole, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duck used book

The Sissy Duck

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Henry Cole illus. No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; remainder mark; pictorial binding is clean & shiny; inside is clean & fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein; Illustrator-Henry Cole other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling new book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey; Cole, Henry other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Good. No dust jacket Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey; Cole, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 2002 2002-05-01 Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. New. Dust Jacket Included From library, but with only 3 small library stamps. Looks new. Apparently a new book was donated to the library and never circulated. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey; B82; Cole, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Good in Good jacket. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling new book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling new book

The Sissy Duckling

by Harvey Fierstein other copies of this book

price: $50.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sissy Duckling used book

The Sissy Duckling

by Fierstein, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Oblong Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689835667 ISBN: 0689835663

Description: Cole, Henry. Very Good Plus in Mylar jacket. Ex-Library Elmer the duck is teased because he is different, but he proves himself by not only surviving the winter, but also saving his papa. Book is very clean and tight. Library papers on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.