|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780689832123
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689832125 book is in good used condition covers creased, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0689832125 book in good used condition, chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. 0689832125. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: 2000. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth; Introduction-Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good. Cover shows wear, pg 5 is folded at top corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Fair. 0689832125 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Crinkling of cover. Scuffing on page edges. A rough copy but intact and readable. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth; Introduction-Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. Cover/pages clean. Binding is secure. Minor edge wear. Great reading copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Firenze,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth; Introduction-Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Hall,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Avi (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: c.2000, February 2000
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Wyeth, N C. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 340 p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling; some bending and creasing on front cover; slight rubbing; bend on back cover near left side; slight yellowing of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good. 0689832125 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Very Good. 0689832125 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: New. New trade paperback with pictorial cover; includes a reading group guide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Avi (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Wyeth, N C. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Aladdin Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Treasure Island
by
Robert Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: New Paperback, 368 pages. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Good. Crease in front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Treasure Island (Aladdin Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689832123
ISBN: 0689832125
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
| | | |