New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

by Illustrator-Robert Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, H5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

by Robert Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh--Oh, Leonardo! (the Adventures of Providence Traveler) used book

Uh--Oh, Leonardo! (the Adventures of Providence Traveler)

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh--Oh, Leonardo! (the Adventures of Providence Traveler) used book

Uh--Oh, Leonardo! (the Adventures of Providence Traveler)

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler new book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: New. 0689811608 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler 1503 used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler 1503

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards, very slightly shelf rubbed. Clean, no markings. Unpaginated. Illustrated by Sabuda. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AP5-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Providence likes to make things. Not just ordinary things like macaroni pictures, but things that have never been made before. So... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler 1503 (Signed) used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler 1503 (Signed)

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Robert Sabuda. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Very Fine. Delightfully illus. in color. Signed by Robert Sabuda on the title page. Providence Mouse travels back through time to the year 1503 and encounters Leonardo da Vinci. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler new book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: New. Brand new perfect condition ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jammedia, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! (the Adventures of Providence Traveler). used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! (the Adventures of Providence Traveler).

by Sabuda, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Quarto, vg/vg, blue and red title on yellow spine, light wear, top of dust jacket front slightly wrinkled. Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

by Robert Sabuda other copies of this book

price: $21.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 01 April, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Good. 0689811608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

other copies of this book

price: $37.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler used book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo! : the Adventures of Providence Traveler

other copies of this book

price: $58.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Uh-Oh, Leonardo!: The Adventures of Providence Traveler new book

Uh-Oh, Leonardo!: The Adventures of Providence Traveler

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke other copies of this book

price: $65.52

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689811609 ISBN: 0689811608

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adventures of Providence Traveler. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.