» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. clean pages; pencil price first page; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Fine. 0689800819 Beautiful, gift-quality used hardcover and dust jacket. Crisp and clean. List price $18. Good for ages 10 years and up. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 200 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert; Atheneum Books For Young Readers other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Marrin, Albert; Atheneum Books For Young Readers other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: B/W Photos & Illustration. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/4" x 8 1/4" 200 pp. Gift quality appears never to have been read. Clean, crisp contents with equally-clean end pages. Fresh, as-new boards. Decorative, photographic dust jacket. Fascinating text, accompanied by pertinent photos, is equally absorbing for both young persons and adults. Cynthia Ann and Quanah Parker (the last Comanche War Chief) are detailed with some seldom addressed facts. Other persons and subjects also included are George ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Very good. Narration of the demise of the southern Plains Commanches tells the story of the last great Commanche war chief, Quanah, whose mother had originally been kidnapped from a settlers' family on the NavasotaRiver. Notes, biblio., index. B W illus. 193p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches used book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $58.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches new book

Plains Warrior: Chief Quanah Parker and the Comanches

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $226.82

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689800818 ISBN: 0689800819

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.