» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Near Fine in good+ jacket. Clean, tight with a dust jacket that has some tears and edgewear, includes 8 pages of photographs. The book is an examination of the origins and consequences of the extraordinary campaign of the Mogol invasion of Europe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil's Horsemen: The Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

Devil's Horsemen: The Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Clean inside and out with near fine condition boards. Cloth covered spine to boards. Dust jacket is clean with light edge/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue bds, 190pp, index. 8pp B&W illus. This is an acount of the Mongol campaigns in Medieival Europe and centers on the story of Subeidei Bahadur the military genius who brought 20th century warfare to medieval Europe. No markings, Fine in Fine Dj. (1.5 FO 6/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, BCE, spine bumped, dj has edgewear, scratch on front cover, yellowing around edges and flaps; b&w photos/maps; 190pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $37.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Good. 0689706936 some light edge / corner wear on the cover, otherwise just light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Good. No writing in book. Dust jacket is frayed, cut, and torn. FREE GIFT: E-mail me your choice of a 2nd book (up to $5.00 value) from BOOKHOUSE storefront as my "Thank You" for purchasing $20 or more at BOOKHOUSE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good. Good+/very good-paperback copy with pictures and maps. Shelfwear, sunning, price marked off wraps. Else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Known Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Fine. Like New book, Very Good dust jacket. A 1/2" tear to jacket at front top, very minor wear to jacket edges at the spine. Interior like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Devil's Horsemen used book

Devil's Horsemen

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PB 1st Ed Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: VG. 190pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Near Fine. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Very good hardcover in a DJ with small chips to edges, a few scratches. Text and binding are very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horseman the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horseman the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers James other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: CLUB ED. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Atheneum/Ny Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Illustrated. very good in very good jacket. 5 x 8, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by Chambers, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Good. History Books cover has some creases and wear. Writing on fly-page. Rest of pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe used book

The Devil's Horsemen: the Mongol Invasion of Europe

by James Chambers other copies of this book

price: $14.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780689706936 ISBN: 0689706936

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.