» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Italians (#225) used book

The Italians (#225)

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for edge wear & 'thumbed' appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c01s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: A Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: A Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Athenum Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. 8.17" x 1.14" x 5.42". Italians Ppr 225, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 2/1/1977 Binding: Board book Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians (#225) used book

The Italians (#225)

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Italians Ppr 225, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Scribner, 1977, 1.14 in. H x 8.17 in. L x 5.42 in. W, 15.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: A Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: A Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Italians Ppr 225, 1. Audience: General/trade. Prevailing habits, customs, practices and attitudes which would hold good for most Italians in most of Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: worldbooks4sale, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Scribner, 1977, 1.14 in. H x 8.17 in. L x 5.42 in. W, 15.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians used book

The Italians

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. 1977. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians used book

The Italians

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians used book

The Italians

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Slanted sp, lt sp crease. Ltly bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians used book

The Italians

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Near Fine. Trade paperback. 352 pages with maps. No ownership, remainder or other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scout & Morgan Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Very Good. 0689705409 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y44U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians used book

The Italians

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals used book

The Italians: a Full-Length Portrait Featuring Their Manners and Morals

by Barzini, Luigi other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780689705403 ISBN: 0689705409

Description: Fine. 8vo. 352 pp w/index, B&W maps, "A psychological portrait of the Italian people, done with affectionate exasperation, gloom and almost nihilistic fatalism, and sprinkled with witty asides. " An invaluable and astringent guidebook to Italy, both witty and tragic. AL003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.