New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Good. 0689503261 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar jacket, normal lib. markings, pages clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean pages, library markings read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1985, Guild BCE Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689503261 Near Find in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Happiest Ending

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Good. Pink and brown boards, black letters, previous library book. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Happiest Ending, the

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689503269 ISBN: 0689503261

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.