» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 138 p. Dragonflight Books. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 138 p. Dragonflight Books. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 138 p. Dragonflight Books. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 138 p. Dragonflight Books. Audience: Young adult. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean inside and out with fine condition boards and no dust jacket tears or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0689315759 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The first free endpaper has a slight wave as does the dust jacket. This book is in the Dragonflight Series about an amazing unicorn out of legend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Ser. ) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Ser. )

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: ATHENEUM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Ser. ) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Ser. )

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tannith other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: New York: Atheneum/Dragon Flight 1991 Firs Edition 1st printing 138 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket Illustrated by Heather Cooper CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith [Illustrated By Heather Cooper] other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum / [Dragonflight], New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Part of the Dragonflight Series of books. Fine copy in otherwise Fine Dust Wrapper with a small area of defect to the spine [as though a pencil point were punched through the Dust Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Ser. ) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Ser. )

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Cooper, Heather (illustrator) Very Good in a Near Fine dustjacket. Beige boards quarterbound in green cloth. The spine is stamped in gilt. Pale green textured endpapers. 138pp. There is a crease in the front board and the spine-ends are mildly bumped, otherwise clean, tight, and bright. A slight spine-lean. The price-clipped dustjacket has a touch of crinkling at the foot of the spine and a shallow crease in the rear flap; no chips, soiling, or tears. Buy with confidence: all books, gradings, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Series) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Series)

by Lee, Tanith; Cooper, Heather (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0689315759. Atheneum; 1st Printing; 1991; 138 pages. About fine book with hint of sunning at base of spine. Else fine in crisp jacket. (NOT a book club. ); 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn used book

Black Unicorn

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Heather Cooper. Fine in Fine jacket. A solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some very slight lean. The 14.95 jacket has some very light rubbing wear. Nice copy of the 4th book of the Dragon Flight series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn; Gold Unicorn; Red Unicorn [3 Volumes] used book

Black Unicorn; Gold Unicorn; Red Unicorn [3 Volumes]

by Lee, Tanith; Illustrated By Heather Cooper & Mark Zug other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Atheneum; Tor, New York Date Published: c.1991, 94, 97 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Drawings. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, faint line v3 front board, DJ VG+ 138, 149, 191pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, slightly rubbed. ISBN 0-689-31575-9, 0-689-31814-6, 0-312-86265-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) By Lee, Tanith; Cooper, Heather used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) By Lee, Tanith; Cooper, Heather

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum Books ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Very Good. 0689315759 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books) used book

Black Unicorn (Dragonflight Books)

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689315756 ISBN: 0689315759

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. School & Library Binding. Library Binding Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gold Unicorn

Gold Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.71!

Red Unicorn

Red Unicorn

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Wolf Wing

Wolf Wing

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Silver Metal Lover

Silver Metal Lover

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.64!

White as Snow

White as Snow

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Dark Dance

by Tanith Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.25!