» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Good. 0689314817 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca & Spaniard: Pizarro and the Conquest of Peru

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 211 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca and Spaniard; Pizarro and the Conquest of Peru

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: 211p., index, illustrations, very good first edition in cloth-backed boards and price-clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca and Spaniard: Pizarro and the Conquest of Peru

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library (Hardcover W/DJ) VG/VG---a06082----Ex-Lib w/dj. Markings neatly removed. Some wear to tips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

other copies of this book

price: $30.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inca & Spaniard (Pizarro & the Conquest of Peru): Book Two: the Gold of Cuzco

by Albert Marrin other copies of this book

price: $55.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inca & Spaniard: Pizarro and the Conquest of Peru

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 211 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. This is the hardcover stated Atheneum First Edition from 1989. Other than a clipped back cardholder flyleaf (ex lib), both the mylar-covered DJ and the book are in excellent condition. There are no rips, tears, etc. and the pages and binding are tight. (see photo). **Note: All books listed as FIRST EDITIONS are stated by the publisher in words or number lines--or--only stated ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARRY'S BARGAIN BIN, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inca & Spaniard: Pizarro and the Conquest of Peru

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book with the usual distractions. DJ protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Inca & Spaniard: Pizarro and the Conquest of Peru

by Marrin, Albert other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Stated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689314810 ISBN: 0689314817

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price intact. Full number line. Some shelf wear to DJ, but no tears. Book has previous owner's inscription on front free end paper. Wrapped in protective Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Leaf Books of Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.