» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Fair. 0689300727 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Bottom corner chewed. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0689300727 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about a boy named Alexander and his very bad day when everything seemed to go wrong for him. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Goo Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Goo Very Bad Day

by Viorst other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day

by Viorst other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 39th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day

by Viorst other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing 1975 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Good. 0689300727 Good Condition, Damaged Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Voirst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, United States Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Very good No jacket. Cover shows indentation damage at top and bottom of front cover; does not break paper cover, text near mint, unmarked. DJ missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. Very Good. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and tight. A name plate on the endpage. A little rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 33rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong 12mo-Over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall. Unpaginated, yel cloth covered boards w/maroon lettering. He knew it was going to be a bad day when he went to sleep w/gum in his mouth & woke up w/gum in his hair, when he got out of bed and tripped over his skateboard and by mistake dropped his sweater in the sink while the water was running. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: B&W illustrations. Very good oblong hardcover. Bright, tight. ISBN: 0689300727. Former owner's name boldly written inside front cover. All else bright, clean, tight. Bright yellow cloth with sneakers on front. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander & the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 15th ptg" Publisher: Atheneum Pub, NY Date Published: 1972, 1977 May ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: CRUZ, Ray ilust. VERY GOOD Condition, LONG INK GIFT NOTE title page. 8x10" good Torn DJ5" np 32pg? thin reinforced binding by publisher.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day new book

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. Very Good. No Jacket. 7 1/2 X 10 1/4. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with B/W drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day new book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst~Ray Cruz other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 01 June, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day new book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zlexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day used book

Zlexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day

by Viorst other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst; Illustrator-Ray Cruz other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1972-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robought Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. The library had two copies, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKPALS, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Cruz, Ray. Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library C. 1972, HB, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, edgewear, creased, B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith; Cruz, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0689300727. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A very good copy. Previous owners inscription on first page, light wear still very good. No markings. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 10.1 x 7.6 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirty-Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780689300721 ISBN: 0689300727

Description: Illustrated by Ray Cruz. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0689300727. Yellow cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, in edge worn, slightly chipped DJ, with a closed tear at spine gutter. Now protected in a mylar jacket. Totally clean inside, no owner's name, NOT x-library.; Drawings; Oblong Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.