» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes?

by Anne K Rose other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes?

by Rose, Anne K other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Good. 0688515312 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Janosch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Janosch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes?

by Rose, Anne K other copies of this book

price: $23.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Very Good. 0688515312 Thanks ZJ16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes?

by Rose, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Illustrated by Janosch. G+ 0688515312. Typical library defects, pictorial library rebound, front endpaper partially removed.; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 8vo; Children's picture book, dvp, yellow/red, childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How Does a Czar Eat Potatoes?

by Rose, Anne K. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688515317 ISBN: 0688515312

Description: Janosch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition ~ First Printing. Decorative gold cloth. Octavo. Tight, bright, unmarked copy. Price-clipped jacket with tiny tear at foor of spine is protected in fresh Brodart. Illustrated by Janosch. Mailed with traceable delivery confirmation to U.S. destinations. No surprises! Stated edition / binding / condition guaranteed by straight-shooting professional with a no quibble return policy ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.