Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: Yuen, Charles. Good in very good dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. Very good dust cover and book. Mild wear on one page. Stated First Edition. read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: harpercollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: Charles Yuen. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 9 x 11 hard cover book. Black and blue lettering on the yellow and white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Recipes for the kid in everyone. 242 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Gift inscription. Small tear at dust jacket spine top. Very Good/Near Very Good condition. read more
Description: FINE CONDITION. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy with very minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent conditon. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 2002-04-01
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688177065. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: Illustrated by Charles Yuen. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780688177065. A handsome copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket except a closed 1" tear. Boldly SIGNED by chef and author Emeril Lagasse directly on the title page; Chef Emeril Lagasse loves food and he loves kids. "This cookbook was conceived especially for kids, to encourage them to cook and have fun with it, but also to help them discover their own creativity in ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: Good. Some shelf wear shown....dust jacket included. may require additional shipping cost for international orders Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780688177065ISBN:0688177069
Description: Good in Good jacket. Lt. edgewear to cover; else good condition overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.