Edition: First edition. 1st printing, 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edgewear. Clean pages. Tight binding. A nice copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Very Good. Hardcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Morrow/Avon; 2000; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good DJ; Stated First Edition, minimal wear to cover, inside pages very good, clean and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688175694 Hardcover + DJ, ex-library. DJ in very good condition protected. Book in good to very good condition, usual library gear and markings. Pages unmarked, binding tight. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0688175694 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0688175694. A novel about Ausutus Fizwilliam Body, alias Dr August, an improvisational pianist, in a love triangle with an ex-slave and a governess. Name on bottom; Ex-Library. read more
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Remainder mark............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. light shelf wear to jacket, book has black remainder mark on bottom of pages. clean, straight, tightbound. RICH IN HISTORICAL DETAIL AND MUSICAL KNOWLEDGE, A BRILLIANTLY WRITTEN EXPLORATION OF RACE, CLASS, SPIRITUALITY AND SEXUALITY. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. ex lib but clean, solid, quite nice; protective cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dustjacket. Orange boards with a brown, gilt-stamped backstrip. 498pps. Bumping to the lower tips and spine-ends. Also, there is a remainder mark on the bottom of the textblock. Otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. Yet to be read. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, has light rubbing wear and crinkling at the extremities; no chips or tears. The original price is intact. "...Spanning more than 60 years, from the Civil War to the early 1920s, and moving ... read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0688175694 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, no remainder marks, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Fine, unread copy in Fine DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688175696ISBN:0688175694
Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 498 pages. Stated first edition. Illustrated dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.