» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill, And McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill, And McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill, And McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Final Season new book

The Final Season

by Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, N.Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: New in new dust jacket. Mint Condition. 235 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Times Past Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Parcells, Bill, and McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCSC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Parcells, Bill, and McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very nice copy. DJ shows some slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl new book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: New. Brand New Item_ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very Good. 0688174914 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells, Will McDonough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells~Will McDonough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells~Will McDonough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Parcells, Bill, and McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very good in Good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wildfire1871, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Bill Parcells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill, And McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Parcells, Bill, and McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, but rippled at the upper edge. Binding is good. Spine is slightly damaged on the dust jacket and book. A perfectly readable copy, but not so attractive! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Parcells, Bill, and McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wildfire1871, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Parcells, Bill, and McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing, and like new, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill; McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Stated First Edition-Price inside dustcover: $25.00-Tight spine-Bright pages-235 pages-Illustrated-In 1998, Bill Parcells turned his New York Jets into a legitimate championship contender, setting up high expectations for the next season. But the Jets lost six of the first seven games of the 1999-2000 season, a hopeless slide that in mid-season miraculously turned around, resulting in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl used book

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the Nfl

by Parcells, Bill; McDonough, Will other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688174910 ISBN: 0688174914

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.