» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Pub Date: 6/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 230. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Ex-Library in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is slightly bowed. Contents clean & tight. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. 230pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0.79 x 8.34 x 8.33 Inches; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: used book

Instant Gratification:

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Near Fine Bk/New DJ. No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time. New clear DJ over orig. dj. May have remainder mark. Wrinkle inside cover from mfg. Hardcover. 230pp. 8"x81/4". 1lb 4oz. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: As New/As New. 0688169104 230pp including index 110 foolproof desserts that can be put together in less than fifteen minutes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow, 2000 Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 110 desserts to put together in less than fifteen minutes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just about No Time new book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just about No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new condition. No marks, no wear. Bookstore quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerald Levine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Good. Pages are clean of markings. Shows some wear. All of our orders are processed with 1-2 Business Days and full refunds are offered regardless of reason within 30 days of delivery. Thank you for your order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gordian Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Acceptable. This book is acceptable which means it is a readable copy; good for the no nonsense person who wants to save some money and won't be offended by a worn condition. All pages are intact. The cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes can not obscure the text. Pages might be wavy from humidity. Please don't buy as a gift, this is a personal reader copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very Good jacket. A very good to fine hardcover in a very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification-No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification-No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: N/A. Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 230 pp., book and dust jacket in excellent condtion-blue, red, white-cooking/desserts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue, pink and black wraps with white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARDBACK BLACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS, NEW YORK, NY Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: GOOD+ GOOD+ DJ. GOOD+ DJ. 8 ¼ X 8 ¼ First Edition stated on title page. Pictorial dust jacket: minimal wear, edge wear, corner bumps. Boards: pink gilt title on spine, minimal wear, edge wear. Interior: blank label on front free end paper. Dust jacket excerpt, "Pastry chef and busy mom Lauren Chattman offers 110 foolproof desserts tat can be put together in less than fifteen minutes. " _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Oblong Hardback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very Good in chipped and repaired jacket. 0688169104 William Morrow NY (2000) First edition very good dj Introduction: Dessert Every Day, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Chattman, Lauren other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

other copies of this book

price: $31.19

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time used book

Instant Gratification: No-Hassle Desserts in Just About No Time

by Lauren Chattman other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688169107 ISBN: 0688169104

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.