» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Walter; Rosen, Marvin; Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Marvin & Walter Rosen other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1999-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. Full Number Line. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-15900-1. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1999. 1st Edition/5th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! ; Remebering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! ; Remebering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (26)342pp. Indexed. Photos. Only a little wear at top of dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Walter; Rosen, Marvin; Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. Size: 8" x 9½". EAN: 9780688159009. 342 pp. Flawless copy, as new. Dust Jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. Welcome to Junior's! is a nostalgic tour of Brooklyn from the 1930s to the 1990s with reminiscences and recipes from the legendary restaurant renowned for its rich and creamy cheesecake. Junior's holds a special place in Brooklyn, also home of the Brooklyn Dodgers, Coney Island, and the Brooklyn Bridge. As well as a decade-by-decade history of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Marvin And Walter Rosen other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0688159001. BRAND NEW! No remainder marks.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 342 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's!: Remembering Brooklyn with Recipes and Memories from Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's!: Remembering Brooklyn with Recipes and Memories from Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin, PhD, and Rosen, Walter, and Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $24.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn with Recipes and Memories from Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn with Recipes and Memories from Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin, and Rosen, Walter, and Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated 1st edition, indicated 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book tight, clean, new condition, dh bright no rubs, very slight hand soil? ? 368 p.; 1.11" x 9.39" x 7.79". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin; Rosen, Walter; Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small 4to. Clean, crisp and unmarked first printing hardcover in a jacket. Photo endpapers. xxv, 342 pp. Historical photos. Index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. "...not only a memory book to treasure but a cookbook with over one hundred favorite recipes. From Junior's signature cornbread, matzoh ball soup, crisp fried chicken, cheese blintzes, and baked stuffed shrimp to its legendary desserts-Junior's famous #1 pure cream cheesecake, lemon meringue pie, strawberry ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Walter; Rosen, Marvin; Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Very Good. 0688159001 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Walter; Rosen, Marvin; Allen, Beth other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 342pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Marvin & Walter Rosen other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $16.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New. 0688159001 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! new book

Welcome to Junior's!

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $17.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688159001. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Re new book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Re

by Rosen, Marvin; Rosen, Walter And Allen, other copies of this book

price: $20.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New. More than 100 recipes for ethnic, down-home, homemade fare, culled from the menus of Junior's, are paired with reminiscences and 50 photos of this popular Brooklyn restaurant--a landmark since 1949. 8-page color insert. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's! : Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter other copies of this book

price: $23.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant new book

Welcome to Junior's! Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Marvin & Walter Rosen other copies of this book

price: $25.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's! new book

Welcome to Junior's!

by Marvin Rosen, Walter Rosen, Beth Allen, Judith Blahnik other copies of this book

price: $36.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Welcome to Junior's-Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant used book

Welcome to Junior's-Remembering Brooklyn With Recipes and Memories From Its Favorite Restaurant

by Rosen, Marvin & Walter With Beth Allen other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1999, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688159009 ISBN: 0688159001

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Hard Cover. As New. Stated First Edition. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Stated 1st Edition Hardbound with a Fine DJ. (small closed tear on front) Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding! Archival Sleeve! Fine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Mariner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.