» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Very Good. 0688154107 Bent corner. International and Expedited shipping NOT available on this item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Lidia Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with minor edgewear to dustjacket. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Binding tight. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $16.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Very Good. 0688154107 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

New-Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $18.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Product Description: Lidia Bastianich moved to the United States in 1959 from Trieste in northern Italy. She was 12 years old. Her actual home was over the line, in what became Yugoslavia after World War II. So food, for Bastianich, was both what made her family different from everyone they lived around in their new home in New York State and the anchor that held her family together. Bastianich calls this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table used book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 X 10. Stated First Edition/later printing. Overflowing with glorious Italian food--over 200 recipes from the First Lady of Italian cooking; companion to the National Public Television series, exploring every area of Italian cuisine from fresh and dry pasta to gnocchi and risotto to game and shellfish. Cream covers w/tan linen spine crisp, unmarked, unread but w/minor shelf wear & minor spot/discoloration top page edges; unclipped dustjacket spine has small tear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cadron Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table used book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688154107. A sharp copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes from the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes from the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio, and Styler, Christopher (Editor), and Hirsheimer, Christopher (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table new book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia / Styler, Christopher (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $28.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688154103. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Lidia Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table used book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-15410-7. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1998. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table used book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-688-15410-7. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1998. 1st Edition/Later Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table new book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. 0688154107. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table new book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. 0688154107. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table used book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia; Styler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Brown over white boards with red title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. 0688154107 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio/ Hirsheimer, Christopher/ Styler, Christop other copies of this book

price: $15.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table used book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0688154107. William Morrow; 1st Printing; 1998; 432 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked. Botom corner tips bumped. In Fine crisp jacket.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table new book

Lidia's Italian Table

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688154107. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From

by Bastianich, Lidia Matticchio; Styler, Ch other copies of this book

price: $22.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. The companion cookbook to the author's 26-part public television series of the same name, "Lidia's Italian Table" includes stories from Lidia's life growing up in northern Italy, accounts of trips to fabulous fresh-air markets, and nearly 200 authent... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking used book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $23.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: Good. 0688154107 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Bastianich, Lidia other copies of this book

price: $23.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking new book

Lidia's Italian Table: More Than 200 Recipes From the First Lady of Italian Cooking

by Lidia Bastianich other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688154103 ISBN: 0688154107

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.