» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket included. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age new book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David M.; Haynsworth, Lelie other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: New. 0688152333 Thanks ZE66. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David; Toomey, David M.; Haynsworth, Lelie other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters

by Haynsworth, Leslie And Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: photos. Fine/VG+ 322 pp. Slightest rubbing to price-clipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David; Toomey, David M.; Haynsworth, Lelie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 322 pgs. Light scuffs on back of dj, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie And Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Label on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earharts Daughters-the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators used book

Amelia Earharts Daughters-the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators

by Haynsworth, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: William Morrow 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Lesie And Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Very Good Condition. Very Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. This book is the story of many pioneers in aviation whose tales have remained untold largely because they were women. This hardcover First Edition from 1988 is illustrated with black & white photographs. It is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie/Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 322 p., photos, footnotes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie And David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Fine in Fine in Mylar jacket. Octavo (8vo) 9.2 x 6.12 inches bound in purple boards over black shelf back, gilt titled spine. xiv, 322 pp. with bibliography and index. Illustrated with 16 black and white photographic plates. Book design by Oksana Kushner. Front jacket photograph of female B-17 pilots. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. "In 1942, with war raging on two fronts and military pilots in short supply, the U.S. Army Air Force launched a small, cautious experiment--it invited a handful ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Dancer Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters

by Leslie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Morrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Hardcover book and dust jacket are NEW in new protective cover. No marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie And David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by "Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynswo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Very Good. No markings found! ! Tight binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David M. Toomey, Lelie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. First Printing. Few library marks. war. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As New in As New in Mylar Cover jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The wild and glorious story of American women Aviators from World War II to the dawn of the space age" New copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David; Toomey, David M.; Haynsworth, Lelie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Very Good. 0688152333. Very Good in a Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David M.; Haynsworth, Lelie other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688152338 ISBN: 0688152333

Description: Good. 0688152333 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.