» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty used book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiii, 139 p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty used book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty used book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty used book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

The Youth Corridor: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Imber, Gerald, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: Gerald Imber (Hardcover, 1997) new book

The Youth Corridor: Gerald Imber (Hardcover, 1997)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: BRAND_NEW. New book, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0688149367 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Fine. 0688149367. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Living in the Youth Corridor used book

Ageless Living in the Youth Corridor

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition book fine with fine dust jacket. With archical Brodart mylar cover. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. Light scuffing/dirt on dust jacket. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty used book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. A very nice book with the good dust jacket. The pages look clean and presentable. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0688149367 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor used book

The Youth Corridor

by Imber other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER WITH SMALL TEAR TO INSIDE COVER NEAR FRONT END SHEET. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty used book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. 0688149367. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling, mild bumping at binding edges-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; William Morrow & Company, Inc; NY; First Printing; 0.4 x 9.4 x 8.1 Inches; 139 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation and Timeless Beauty new book

The Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation and Timeless Beauty

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. A plastic surgeon's program for timeless beauty.... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Living in the Youth Corridor used book

Ageless Living in the Youth Corridor

by Imber, Gerald other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688149367. Hbdj, light wear, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeonís Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty new book

Youth Corridor: a Renowned Plastic Surgeonís Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beauty

by Gerald Imber (Au) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 139. Imber shows women how to keep the signs of aging at bay with a prescriptive, commonsensical plan of skin care, exercise, vitamins & diet, stalling & often eliminating the need for surgery. By following the earliest & most basic treatment for skin care & maintenance, you can maintain a youthful appearance for a lifetime. You can return your skin to the exuberance of the ìyouth corridorî--the years between 30 & 55 during which the most drastic physical changes occur. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

Youth Corridor, the: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Gerald Imber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Youth Corridor: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut used book

The Youth Corridor: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Revolutionary Program for Maintenance, Rejuvenation, and Timeless Beaut

by Imber, Gerald, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149369 ISBN: 0688149367

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.