» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the front and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Here's another edition you can get chocolate and sun tan lotion all over or add it to your collection of first editions. At this price the choice is yours but with Sidney Sheldon you'll be turning the pages whether it's near the bookcase or the poolside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fathead Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Black mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, small mark on bottom edge, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 304 p.; 1.36" x 9.61" x 6.57". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Binding tight with text clean, pages lightly tanned. No tears or folds. Boards are clean with light wear. Firm, solid book, 358 pages. Hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans new book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very Good. {LIKE NEW/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Very light shelfwear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans new book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Good. Light edge wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans: a Novel used book

The Best Laid Plans: a Novel

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans used book

The Best Laid Plans

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION-NUMBER LINE-1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION-NUMBER LINE-1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER BOOK IN FINE CONDITION, DUST COVER IN VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION. CLEAN AND TIGHT. SHIPS QUICKLY. F-Sheldon, Sidney, 1997, William Morrow & Company. Espionage; Fiction; Kentucky; Newspaper publishing; Presidents; United States. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best Laid Plans: Sidney Sheldon (Hardcover, 1997) used book

The Best Laid Plans: Sidney Sheldon (Hardcover, 1997)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOOK CLUB EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: william morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688149116 ISBN: 0688149111

Description: FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-SHIPS QUICKLY. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-SHIPS QUICKLY. BOOK CLUB EDITION HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. F-Sidney Sheldon, william morrow, 1997. Espionage; Fiction; Kentucky; Newspaper publishing; Presidents; United States read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.