Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780688141394
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana, And Place, Viana L, And Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana, and Place, Viana L, and Jones, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place, Deborah Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana, and Place, Viana L, and Jones, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: 1/4 cloth
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: AS NEW in NEAR FINE DJ. Square 8vo (8-1/2 x 8-1/2), 127 pp including Index. Book is FINE--Unmarked, Unread, and AS NEW in NEAR FINE unclipped pictorial DJ (1/8" rip on DJ spine--DJ now protected in Bro-Dart cover. Publishers Weekly says of this book that hardcore types (for either Italian cooking or snacks) will come away with a new perspective on eating sweets. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Junkies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place, Deborah Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Place, Viana La; La Place, Viana
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Like New/Like New. 0688141390. read more
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow New York 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: First (stated) HB NF/VG white out to second page over BOMC stamp, dj lightly edge worn and scuffed. read more
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana/ Schwartz, Justin/Jones, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Publisher: HARPINFO
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: VF. read more
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place, Deborah Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style
by
Viana La Place, Deborah Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style
by
La Place, Viana, and Place, Viana L, and Jones, Deborah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780688141394
ISBN: 0688141390
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
OB1S ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.