» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana, And Place, Viana L, And Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana, and Place, Viana L, and Jones, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place, Deborah Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana, and Place, Viana L, and Jones, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: AS NEW in NEAR FINE DJ. Square 8vo (8-1/2 x 8-1/2), 127 pp including Index. Book is FINE--Unmarked, Unread, and AS NEW in NEAR FINE unclipped pictorial DJ (1/8" rip on DJ spine--DJ now protected in Bro-Dart cover. Publishers Weekly says of this book that hardcore types (for either Italian cooking or snacks) will come away with a new perspective on eating sweets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place, Deborah Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Place, Viana La; La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Like New/Like New. 0688141390. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow New York 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: First (stated) HB NF/VG white out to second page over BOMC stamp, dj lightly edge worn and scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana/ Schwartz, Justin/Jones, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style new book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place, Deborah Jones other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style new book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $48.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style new book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $64.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style used book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic, Italian Style

by Viana La Place, Deborah Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style new book

Desserts and Sweet Snacks: Rustic Italian Style

by La Place, Viana, and Place, Viana L, and Jones, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688141394 ISBN: 0688141390

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.