» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish and Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish and Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: VG/VG-; minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0688127371 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 413 pages of fish and shellfish recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish and Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish and Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $10.16

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Copyright@1996. first edition. 2nd printing. hardback book w/DJ. DJ has edgewear and soiling to it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Very Good. New copy with remainder mark on edge, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Good. 1996 William Morrow Press Hardcover Edition. Some wear/small tears to Dust Jacket, dampening/light staining to bottom of pages, text in usable/easily readable condition. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish and Shellfish Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish and Shellfish Cook's Indispensable Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0688127371. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 413 pages; DJ has a oily stain at lower edge round the spine. Edges of DJ are rubbed and scuffed. Several page edges are lightly stained. Text blocks are clean. Illustrated. Book solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish and Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish and Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-9.5" x 11" 413 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Some small wrinkling on inside c in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 413pp. Illustrated. The first and last word on seafood preparation and cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish, the Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish, the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Color Photos. Oversized! 413 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, light fingerprint marks on closed page edges, otherwise book looks new and unread, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Fine. 0688127371 Wm Morrow hardcover w/dustjacket, 1996, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish used book

Fish & Shellfish

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Fine- in Vg++ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, first printing. The book has a few faint spots on page edges that do not affect the interior at all, and a minor top-of-spine bump. The dj has very minor wear, primarily one 3/4" closed tear to base of dj spine. The jacket is very clean and only has very, very slight evidence of wear other than that. An extremely nice copy. NOT a remainder. NOT ex-lib. Please do not hesitate to ask questions or request photos if you would like more ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. White, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish and Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish and Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: 0688127371. VG-in VG DJ, minor edge wear to both. Bot edge soiled; The author also wrote, and won awards for, Sauces and Splendid Soups. Great resource.; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; Square folio; 415 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Very Good. Oversized hardcover w/mylar dj, straight tight binding, clean pages, last 3 pgs corners bent, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion new book

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $25.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion new book

New-Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensable Companion

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $26.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: New. Brand new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Hardcover edition. From Publishers Weekly: Peterson (Sauces and Splendid Soups) has compiled a comprehensive, deftly organized guide to the preparation of seafood. The volume's four easily cross-referenced parts begin with cooking techniques and recipes in "Finfish" and "Shellfish. " "Seafood in Other Guises" contains recipes for salads, soups, stews and such dishes ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $33.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish and Shellfish used book

Fish and Shellfish

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688127371. William Morrow; 3rd Printing; 1996; 413 pages. Trace of rubbing at base of spine. Else fine in crisp jacket with faint shelfwear.; Square 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish new book

Fish & Shellfish

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $40.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688127374. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion new book

Fish & Shellfish: the Definitive Cook's Companion

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $42.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion used book

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $47.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion new book

Fish & Shellfish: The Definitive Cook's Companion

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $47.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensible Companion [ 1st ] used book

Fish & Shellfish: the Cook's Indispensible Companion [ 1st ]

by Peterson, James A other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127374 ISBN: 0688127371

Description: 0688127371. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.