» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Smale, Brian (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. 0688127215 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Excellent overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Smale, Brian (Photographer), and Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very good in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Like New. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in very good shapeIllustrated. STATED FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse; Marcelle Bienvenu; Photographer-Brian Smale other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. Get healthy! Let's cook at home! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, gift inscription. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Smale, Brian (Photographer), and Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, one or two notes in text, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Smale, Brian (Photographer), and Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril And Marcelle Bienvenu other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good +, Very Good + 2nd pr., xx, 347 pp. Spine ends lightly bumped and faded, bubbles to both pastedowns, tiny upper corner crease to about 6 leaves. Dj faint stains to top and bottom edges of rear panel, faint crease across about half of bottom edge of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. Price clipped from corner of dust jacket. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Ninth Printing ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-688-12721-5. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1996. 1st Edition/9th Printing. Very Good+ Book in Very Good+ Dust jacket. Price Intact. Shelf/Edge wear to Book and Jacket. Overall a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real & Rustic used book

Louisiana Real & Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril & Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition" Binding: 123456789 ptg Publisher: William Morrow & Co Pub, NY Date Published: 1996 hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Smale Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x9" VERY GOOD DJ 347pg Intro, photos, index Louisiana Recipes cooking style. nice unclipt dust jacket (25.00) DJ SHOWS AUTHOR WITH LARGE BASKET OF RED LOBSTERS. Gold spine titles on Dark Grey cloth hard covers. Black cover boards.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic new book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Smale, Brian (Photographer), and Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition, later printing--beautiful NEW hardcover, text & DJ in excellent condition--no marks or bumps! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril With Marcelle Bienvenu other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: (xix) 347 pp, index, green tinted illustrations, blue boards/gray spine, large 8vo. Remainder mark bottom edge, spine end bumped, near fine; dust jacket light edgewear, very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic * Signed used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic * Signed

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOrrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Like New, Like New dj, hardcover, INSC SIGNED BY AUTHOR LAGASSE. ISBN 0688127215. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $13.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Smale, Brian (photographs) Near-Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.00. Dustcover is clean and bright (shows 1 very-small, closed tear). 347 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Nicely illustrated. Tight spine, bright pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Bienvenu, Marcelle other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; NF/NF. A later printing of the first edition. Tight, clean and unmarked book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.