Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996-09-05
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Very good in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996-09-05
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Like New. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in very good shapeIllustrated. STATED FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Very Good +, Very Good + 2nd pr., xx, 347 pp. Spine ends lightly bumped and faded, bubbles to both pastedowns, tiny upper corner crease to about 6 leaves. Dj faint stains to top and bottom edges of rear panel, faint crease across about half of bottom edge of front panel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996-09-05
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. Price clipped from corner of dust jacket. _ read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Ninth Printing
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-688-12721-5. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1996. 1st Edition/9th Printing. Very Good+ Book in Very Good+ Dust jacket. Price Intact. Shelf/Edge wear to Book and Jacket. Overall a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Edition: 1st Edition"
Binding: 123456789 ptg
Publisher: William Morrow & Co Pub, NY
Date Published: 1996 hardcover
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Smale Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x9" VERY GOOD DJ 347pg Intro, photos, index Louisiana Recipes cooking style. nice unclipt dust jacket (25.00) DJ SHOWS AUTHOR WITH LARGE BASKET OF RED LOBSTERS. Gold spine titles on Dark Grey cloth hard covers. Black cover boards.. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition, later printing--beautiful NEW hardcover, text & DJ in excellent condition--no marks or bumps! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: (xix) 347 pp, index, green tinted illustrations, blue boards/gray spine, large 8vo. Remainder mark bottom edge, spine end bumped, near fine; dust jacket light edgewear, very good+ read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Smale, Brian (photographs) Near-Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.00. Dustcover is clean and bright (shows 1 very-small, closed tear). 347 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Nicely illustrated. Tight spine, bright pages. read more
Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780688127213ISBN:0688127215
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; NF/NF. A later printing of the first edition. Tight, clean and unmarked book and jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.