» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2559x8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a small area of sticker residue on front and light rubbing from shelfwear on back side. Cover has a 1cm fade on front side. No faults to inside of book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Like New. First edition stated, collectable, no marks, no writting clean clear text, tight binding no spine creases no edge wear, no dog eared pages, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit new book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: New. 0688127169 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good. 0688127169 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Fine. 0688127169 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Dark blue paper over boards with black spine and gold lettering. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent copy. Totally clean & unmarked inside. Two very lightly bumped corners. Covers & spine totally clean. No visible rub wear. Missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good. 0688127169 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good. 0688127169 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Richard Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit new book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: New. 0688127169 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has crease on inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit used book

Running From Safety: an Adventure of the Spirit

by Bach, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688127169 ISBN: 0688127169

Description: Very Good. 0688127169 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.